OFFICIAL AGE-GROUP RESULTS
                 28TH ANNUAL ROCKET CITY MARATHON
                        Huntsville, Alabama
                         December 11, 2004

               MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Div   Over   Name                      Age City       St   Time
Place all
===== ===== =======================    == =========== == =======
    1    23 Jacob Gillette             18 Goshen      IN 2:55:43
    2    35 Alex Bouwman               19 Goshen      IN 3:00:25
    3   104 Denton Jones               18 Knoxville   TN 3:19:29
    4   204 Sam Moyer                  19 Goshen      IN 3:35:19
    5   249 Sebastian Jacobi           17 Madison     AL 3:41:25
    6   433 Dillon Hidalgo             17 Somerville  AL 3:58:04
    7   489 Maxwell Perkins            16 Nashville   TN 4:08:01
    8   490 Damon Varble               15 Nashville   TN 4:08:01
    9   503 Sloan Patton               16 Nashville   TN 4:10:00
   10   723 Brian Tanner               17 Madison     AL 5:05:31
               FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Div   Over   Name                      Age City       St   Time
Place all
===== ===== =======================    == =========== == =======
    1   572 Stacey Backstrom           18 Woodstock   GA 4:21:32
    2   608 Autumn Hallmark            15 Alabaster   AL 4:28:03
               MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Div   Over   Name                      Age City       St   Time
Place all
===== ===== =======================    == =========== == =======
    1     1 Garick Hill                23 Winston-Sal NC 2:26:47
    2     8 Heath White                21 Moulton     AL 2:44:11
    3     9 Jason Mitchell             21 Chattanooga TN 2:45:09
    4    17 Wim Codington              22 Nashville   TN 2:52:36
    5    37 Merlin Miller              24 Goshen      IN 3:01:01
    6    86 Varick Clay                23 Huntsville  AL 3:17:12
    7   247 David Castillo             22 Phil Campbe AL 3:41:19
    8   444 Mark Stormer               24 Huntsville  AL 3:58:51
    9   500 James Johnson              22 Nashville   TN 4:09:43
   10   501 Josh Strahan               22 Mt. Pleasan TN 4:09:43
   11   527 Zachary Ensminger          24 Augusta     GA 4:14:35
   12   621 Matt Tingle                20 Watkinsvill GA 4:31:22
   13   657 Charlie McGinness          21 Madison     AL 4:41:52
   14   676 Blake Thompson             23 Huntsville  AL 4:46:58
   15   691 Andrew Chung               23 Enterprise  AL 4:50:02
               FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Div   Over   Name                      Age City       St   Time
Place all
===== ===== =======================    == =========== == =======
    1    63 Candace Jacobs             24 Huntsville  AL 3:11:30
    2   127 Anne Noble                 24 Huntsville  AL 3:22:53
    3   141 Melissa Lehman             22 Goshen      IN 3:26:12
    4   152 Brook Creed                24 Mt. Pleasan MI 3:27:31
    5   264 Angelina Savoie            23 Whitehall   MI 3:41:54
    6   278 Melissa Rose Miller        22 Mount Pleas MI 3:43:07
    7   313 Meg Lewis                  24 Mt. Pleasan MI 3:45:58
    8   343 Natalia Muska              24 Clemson     SC 3:49:00
    9   510 Kath'rn Bortenlanger       24 Atlanta     GA 4:11:38
   10   540 Isabelle Tellkamp          24 Macon       MS 4:17:15
   11   546 Colleen Fletcher           23 Edwardsburg MI 4:18:29
   12   660 Katherine Hill             20 Hartselle   AL 4:42:07
   13   692 Grace Chung                22 Enterprise  AL 4:50:02
   14   730 Leah Andress               20 Madison     AL 5:08:50
               MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Div   Over   Name                      Age City       St   Time
Place all
===== ===== =======================    == =========== == =======
    1     3 Dane Mitchell              27 Asheville   NC 2:36:49
    2    46 Jonathan Krichev           28 Huntsville  AL 3:02:58
    3    49 Kevin Betts                27 Laceys Spri AL 3:05:03
    4    64 Michael Mestek             29 Auburn      AL 3:11:50
    5   118 Matt Wilkins               28 Los Angeles CA 3:21:25
    6   226 Royden Kern                28 Lexington   KY 3:39:13
    7   253 Geoff Gottlieb             27 Fultondale  AL 3:41:36
    8   294 Scott Bowers               28 Decatur     GA 3:44:23
    9   481 Brian Jackiw               27 Huntsville  AL 4:05:02
   10   508 Thomas Dotson              28 Pope Afb    NC 4:11:11
   11   552 Jeff Smith                 27 Columbus    OH 4:19:12
   12   656 Joe Davis                  26 Huntsville  AL 4:41:51
   13   757 Marcus Gilmer              25 New Orleans LA 5:41:59
   14   765 Johnathan Carlson          26 Madison     AL 5:54:13
               FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Div   Over   Name                      Age City       St   Time
Place all
===== ===== =======================    == =========== == =======
    1    89 Laura Elgin                25 Hoover      AL 3:17:34
    2   119 Alison Hulsey              25 Birmingham  AL 3:21:48
    3   132 Kate Remillard             26 Tallahassee FL 3:24:09
    4   150 Tarrah Macbeth             25 Nashville   TN 3:27:06
    5   183 Katie Maehlmann            27 Madison     AL 3:31:24
    6   202 Rebecca Carmack            25 Moody       AL 3:34:56
    7   205 Mary Lee                   27 New York    NY 3:35:38
    8   221 Aytree Blalock             26 Logan       AL 3:37:38
    9   332 Kimberly Freeman           27 Phenix City AL 3:48:05
   10   385 Rachelle Graham            26 Saltillo    MS 3:53:00
   11   390 Samantha Tucker            25 Easley      SC 3:53:32
   12   416 Elisabeth Collura          26 Enterprise  AL 3:56:40
   13   435 Taylor Hamilton            27 Birmingham  AL 3:58:06
   14   556 Dorothy Kern               27 Lexington   KY 4:19:38
   15   568 Christie Osborn            29 Florence    AL 4:21:03
   16   573 Lucy Watson                27 Huntsville  AL 4:21:40
   17   632 Kristi Holland             25 Tullahoma   TN 4:34:13
   18   639 Marybeth Rowland           25 Jasper      AL 4:35:00
   19   641 Kerri Nettekoven           29 Madison     AL 4:36:19
   20   661 Lisa Edwards               26 Stafford    VA 4:42:13
   21   685 Kristine Jackiw            26 Huntsville  AL 4:49:04
   22   690 Ivy Hubler                 27 Madison     AL 4:49:49
   23   716 Cristy Eller               29 Pelham      AL 5:01:37
   24   760 Sarah Esslinger            29 Huntsville  AL 5:45:48
               MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Div   Over   Name                      Age City       St   Time
Place all
===== ===== =======================    == =========== == =======
    1     2 Joshua Banister            30 Peoria      IL 2:34:17
    2     5 Christopher Friedman       31 Peoria Heig IL 2:40:17
    3     6 Geno Phillips              33 Ooltewah    TN 2:43:34
    4    12 Dave Milner                33 Nashville   TN 2:46:07
    5    20 Gerald McGwin              34 Birmingham  AL 2:53:50
    6    21 Ryan Reardon               33 Homewood    AL 2:54:50
    7    30 James Blackwood            31 Huntsville  AL 2:58:28
    8    44 J.Ross McCain              32 Homewood    AL 3:02:23
    9    50 Richard Cellino            33 Columbus    GA 3:06:28
   10    59 Philip Conn                30 Cleveland   TN 3:09:42
   11    70 Brett Noerager             33 Homewood    AL 3:14:08
   12    73 Timothy Molnar             34 Montgomery  AL 3:14:52
   13    77 Greg McCreless             33 Haleyville  AL 3:16:07
   14    81 Eric Schotz                32 Decatur     AL 3:16:40
   15    84 Omar Nash                  31 Cincinnati  OH 3:16:50
   16    88 Todd Nettekoven            31 Madison     AL 3:17:18
   17   100 Kevin Dorsey               34 Cordova     TN 3:18:51
   18   106 Brian Robinson             30 Huntsville  AL 3:19:58
   19   112 Nick Keenan                30 Nashville   TN 3:20:58
   20   117 Keith McAbee               32 Birmingham  AL 3:21:21
   21   130 Jonathan Fass              33 Athens      GA 3:23:32
   22   148 Toby Page                  34 Decatur     AL 3:26:56
   23   182 Keith Travis               33 Deatsville  AL 3:31:04
   24   203 Will Fraley                30 Murfreesbor TN 3:35:14
   25   235 Kevin Muterspaugh          30 Harvest     AL 3:40:14
   26   239 Christopher Butler         33 Grant       AL 3:40:40
   27   263 Andy Hughes                33 Belden      MS 3:41:53
   28   265 Scott Faulkner             31 Huntsville  AL 3:42:00
   29   266 Robert Youngren            30 Huntsville  AL 3:42:05
   30   276 Steven Cole                32 Lagrange    GA 3:42:56
   31   326 Joseph Kallo               30 Cobden      IL 3:47:26
   32   327 Matt Hobdy                 33 Hendersonvi TN 3:47:29
   33   340 Zak Schultz                31 Fort Thomas KY 3:48:25
   34   342 Mathew McCauley            33 Madison     AL 3:48:37
   35   354 Jay Sizemore               33 Birmingham  AL 3:49:45
   36   367 Glen Altizer               34 Riner       VA 3:50:49
   37   372 Craig Higginbotham         34 Dora        AL 3:51:15
   38   374 Jamie Arnold               34 Clyde       NC 3:51:47
   39   384 Evan Butler                33 Redstone Ar AL 3:52:50
   40   386 Chris Mariani              32 Fort Rucker AL 3:53:03
   41   398 Robert Engberg             33 Huntsville  AL 3:54:32
   42   399 Chris Coleman              31 Wetumpka    AL 3:54:36
   43   425 Darren Jackson             32 London Ont     3:57:38
   44   449 Ryan Decker                30 Harvest     AL 4:00:05
   45   475 John Carter                32 Louisville  KY 4:04:27
   46   480 Jude Seeber                33 Huntsville  AL 4:04:58
   47   511 Scott Matthews             34 Maxwell Afb AL 4:11:51
   48   549 Dan Tyler                  34 Pembroke Pi FL 4:18:38
   49   601 Brian Brewer               32 Crossville  TN 4:26:26
   50   604 Philip Patterson           32 Stockbridge GA 4:27:05
   51   618 David Hoyt                 30 Cumming     GA 4:30:21
   52   619 Jason Robertson            31 Cumming     GA 4:30:21
   53   626 Chris Hluzek               32 Madison     AL 4:32:21
   54   633 Jason Newman               30 Danville    AL 4:34:23
   55   659 Aaron Whitaker             32 Newburgh    IN 4:41:59
   56   683 Derrick Spradlin           30 Opelika     AL 4:47:28
   57   701 Patrick Graham             32 Crossville  TN 4:54:58
   58   719 Vince Caruso               34 Huntsville  AL 5:02:16
   59   726 Mike Kridner               33 Madison     AL 5:06:52
               FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Div   Over   Name                      Age City       St   Time
Place all
===== ===== =======================    == =========== == =======
    1   115 Dana Overton               30 Albertville AL 3:21:19
    2   142 Kristi Hooper              33 Cullman     AL 3:26:27
    3   191 Traci Rogers               33 Sellersburg IN 3:32:59
    4   255 Kellie Arrant              33 Smyrna      TN 3:41:37
    5   269 Valerie Meyers             33 Bonaire     GA 3:42:17
    6   312 Gina Miller                33 Tuscaloosa  AL 3:45:58
    7   333 Kathy Youngren             30 Huntsville  AL 3:48:12
    8   387 Christine Pigg             33 Fayettevill TN 3:53:07
    9   432 Diana Twiggs               33 Fernandina  FL 3:58:03
   10   453 Young Rivera               34 Ardmore     AL 4:00:21
   11   469 Debra Moroski              33 Roswell     GA 4:03:39
   12   474 Kendall King               31 Birmingham  AL 4:04:25
   13   530 Angie Sanders              30 Bishop      GA 4:14:56
   14   537 Stephanie Coan             31 Huntsville  AL 4:15:52
   15   545 Amy Luster                 30 Birmingham  AL 4:18:27
   16   636 Melissa Boothe             34 Madison     AL 4:34:48
   17   637 Christi League             32 Huntsville  AL 4:34:49
   18   642 Chris Chen                 30 Douglasvill GA 4:36:33
   19   655 Mary Stoetzner             30 East Ridge  TN 4:41:47
   20   670 Sharon Arnold              30 Clyde       NC 4:44:36
   21   694 Paige Phillips             31 Ooltewah    TN 4:51:03
   22   696 Deborah Hosmer             34 Huntsville  AL 4:51:39
   23   710 Michelle Hosch             30 Albertville AL 4:59:05
   24   711 Belinda Snellings          32 Albertville AL 4:59:05
   25   759 Andrea Hinson              33 Hohenwald   TN 5:45:39
               MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Div   Over   Name                      Age City       St   Time
Place all
===== ===== =======================    == =========== == =======
    1    10 Jim Clemens                37 Madison     AL 2:45:34
    2    13 Eric Coffman               37 Lexington   KY 2:46:15
    3    16 David Purinton             36 Huntsville  AL 2:52:04
    4    18 Mark Ledyard               39 Asheville   NC 2:53:37
    5    24 Dink Taylor                39 Huntsville  AL 2:56:10
    6    32 Philip Hodge               38 Addison     TX 2:59:20
    7    38 Vance Poss                 39 Nashville   TN 3:01:08
    8    45 Terry Young                37 Huntsville  AL 3:02:34
    9    52 Patrick Fagerman           37 Decatur     AL 3:06:41
   10    53 Tony Allen                 37 Birmingham  AL 3:06:57
   11    55 Michael Abercrombie        35 Hoover      AL 3:07:11
   12    65 Allen Smith                37 Auburn      AL 3:12:27
   13    75 Craig Armstrong            35 Huntsville  AL 3:15:07
   14    78 Bruce Edelen               39 Lexington   KY 3:16:17
   15    83 Doug Cassiday              38 Maysville   GA 3:16:48
   16    93 Kenneth Dixon              37 North Augus SC 3:17:52
   17    99 Conrad Meyer               39 Huntsville  AL 3:18:50
   18   101 Scott Miller               39 Centerville TN 3:18:52
   19   120 Matthew Sonneborn          37 Naples      FL 3:21:58
   20   121 David Prigge               37 Lexington   KY 3:22:01
   21   122 Frank Rath                 35 Centreville MD 3:22:24
   22   126 Michael Dembski            36 Marietta    GA 3:22:47
   23   128 Michael Leblanc            37 Huntsville  AL 3:23:16
   24   135 Michael Sessions           35 Birmingham  AL 3:24:48
   25   144 Jon Elmore                 38 Decatur     AL 3:26:51
   26   164 Steve Carter               38 Huntsville  AL 3:28:57
   27   171 Reynold Counts             37 Columbus    GA 3:29:25
   28   178 Kenneth Clark              36 Cleveland   TN 3:30:16
   29   179 Chad Davis                 38 Huntsville  AL 3:30:18
   30   180 Steven Logsdon             38 Cleveland   TN 3:30:54
   31   181 Randy Harris               38 Cleveland   TN 3:30:54
   32   184 Michael Gravel             38 Madison     AL 3:31:53
   33   185 David Dupps                38 Louisville  KY 3:32:02
   34   196 Roy Cronise                35 Apt 804     GA 3:34:22
   35   210 Ty Harris                  37 Birmingham  AL 3:36:04
   36   213 Joe Dilorenzo              38 Gasport     NY 3:36:22
   37   227 Mike Samuelson             39 Millington  TN 3:39:22
   38   228 Jerry Vondruska            35 Bloomingdal IL 3:39:33
   39   232 Allen Bean                 36 Cumming     GA 3:39:58
   40   241 Vernon Hurst               38 Decatur     AL 3:40:49
   41   248 David Bryant               39 Trussville  AL 3:41:20
   42   282 Dean Phillips              35 Franklin    TN 3:43:37
   43   291 Robert Dooley              39 Canton      GA 3:43:57
   44   296 Kevin Spivey               38 Clayton     AL 3:44:27
   45   300 Aaron Mercer               36 Chattanooga TN 3:45:07
   46   309 Mark Messmer               37 Jasonville  IN 3:45:42
   47   317 Rod Landreth               36 Pulaski     VA 3:46:32
   48   319 Roderick Underwood         37 Marietta    GA 3:46:37
   49   329 John Brickell              39 Lawrencevil GA 3:47:36
   50   338 John Kowalski              35 Dayton      OH 3:48:17
   51   339 Jeff Spoelker              36 Louisville  KY 3:48:19
   52   341 Brian Schweinhagen         36 Columbus    OH 3:48:33
   53   349 John Shacka                36 Birmingham  AL 3:49:23
   54   358 Todd Bohanan               36 Athens      AL 3:50:12
   55   369 Wee-Haur Pek               35 Champaign   IL 3:50:55
   56   370 Spencer Nelson             35 Champain    IL 3:50:55
   57   373 Daniel Schumacher          37 Huntsville  AL 3:51:46
   58   383 Mark Fine                  39 Ft. Lauderd FL 3:52:45
   59   394 Andy Feil                  37 Smyrna      TN 3:53:58
   60   397 Dwayne Wallen              38 Madison     AL 3:54:23
   61   427 Mike Sloane                39 Madison     AL 3:57:46
   62   441 Lyle Miller                38 Goshen      IN 3:58:48
   63   460 Kevin Hill                 35 Owens Cross AL 4:01:50
   64   494 Timothy Keyes              39 Madison     AL 4:08:19
   65   497 Bobby Moran                37 Goodlettsvi TN 4:08:49
   66   499 Richard Kretzschmar        36 Huntsville  AL 4:09:34
   67   505 Mike Stobbe                38 Charlotte   NC 4:10:37
   68   515 Jeff Revlett               37 Murfreesbor TN 4:12:41
   69   529 Robert Eldridge III        38 Knoxville   TN 4:14:55
   70   533 Matthew Battiston          37 Fort Rucker AL 4:15:39
   71   536 Mike Zuvanich              37 Madison     AL 4:15:49
   72   555 Jesse Chen                 35 Huntsville  AL 4:19:33
   73   561 Shane Schroeder            36 Calera      AL 4:20:14
   74   562 Gene Holder                36 Calera      AL 4:20:15
   75   563 Patrick Brock              37 Vinemont    AL 4:20:19
   76   564 Michael Cardamone          37 Harvest     AL 4:20:19
   77   565 Billy Heaton               38 Watkinsvill GA 4:20:37
   78   566 Joseph Lampkins            38 Marion      AR 4:20:38
   79   591 Scott Carden               36 Huntsville  AL 4:24:22
   80   595 Don Anthony                37 Durham      NC 4:25:32
   81   609 Dale Wheeler               35 Crossville  TN 4:28:04
   82   610 Tracy Graham               35 Crossville  TN 4:28:05
   83   611 Michael Goldman            35 Prattville  AL 4:28:50
   84   625 Tim Gann                   35 Madison     AL 4:32:20
   85   671 George Ho-Tung             37 Decatur     AL 4:46:05
   86   680 Mike Jackson               35 Cullman     AL 4:47:09
   87   704 Will McCalley              36 Birmingham  AL 4:56:10
   88   714 Lon Humphrey               38 Madison     AL 5:01:20
   89   715 Stephen Kasprzak           36 Huntsville  AL 5:01:21
   90   728 Matthew O'Neil             39 Huntsville  AL 5:07:29
   91   747 John Stinnett              39 Marysville  OH 5:24:37
   92   756 Tim Robinson               35 Decatur     AL 5:41:59
               FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Div   Over   Name                      Age City       St   Time
Place all
===== ===== =======================    == =========== == =======
    1    31 Sarah Llaguno              39 Raleigh     NC 2:58:56
    2    95 Valerie Connaughton        37 Mooresville AL 3:18:03
    3   129 Jennifer Christian         36 Marietta    GA 3:23:19
    4   134 Barbara Dicola-Cisler      36 Clarendon H IL 3:24:41
    5   163 Julie Bledsoe              37 Greenwood   SC 3:28:41
    6   169 April Brass                36 Madison     AL 3:29:20
    7   257 Kris Whorton               39 Etowah      TN 3:41:38
    8   334 Janice Anderson            38 Marietta    GA 3:48:12
    9   336 Ginny Miller               37 Old Hickory TN 3:48:13
   10   352 Tonya Kilgore              38 Suwanee     GA 3:49:37
   11   408 Kristi Bean                36 Cumming     GA 3:55:59
   12   412 Kim O'Flynn-Kelly          35 Huntsville  AL 3:56:22
   13   442 Cynthia Maerz              38 Atlanta     GA 3:58:49
   14   448 Lana Spivey                37 Clayton     AL 3:59:35
   15   483 Kristin Tschida            39 Nashville   TN 4:05:31
   16   509 Susan Stevens              35 Huntsville  AL 4:11:25
   17   576 Ann Klasner                38 Birmingham  AL 4:21:44
   18   592 Loren Traylor              38 Huntsville  AL 4:24:46
   19   617 Sherry Meador              39 Harpersvill AL 4:30:18
   20   627 Beth Morgan                36 Bristol     TN 4:32:44
   21   644 Michele De Vito            38 Montville   NJ 4:36:43
   22   645 Kathy Poston               39 Nashville   TN 4:37:15
   23   648 Karen Nicholson            39 Kansas City MO 4:38:04
   24   649 Wendy Deaton               36 Madison     AL 4:38:11
   25   699 Rebecca Meredith           36 Guntersvill AL 4:53:37
   26   725 Lisa Smith                 38 Tullahoma   TN 5:06:43
   27   735 Kristi Black               39 Guntersvill AL 5:13:46
   28   738 Kathleen Miller            38 Watkinsvill GA 5:15:19
   29   749 Pam Apple                  39 Manchester  TN 5:26:31
   30   762 Louise Collins             39 Loganville  GA 5:46:41
               MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Div   Over   Name                      Age City       St   Time
Place all
===== ===== =======================    == =========== == =======
    1     4 Gordon Sanders             44 Princeton   KY 2:37:52
    2     7 DeWayne Satterfield        40 Huntsville  AL 2:44:08
    3    15 John Gostomski             40 Lexington   KY 2:49:56
    4    19 Michael Newberry           44 Loganville  GA 2:53:44
    5    22 Bill Johncock              40 Hickory     NC 2:55:24
    6    25 Dave Reppen                40 Rockford    IL 2:56:57
    7    28 Scott Gill                 42 Madison     OH 2:57:50
    8    33 John Casterline            42 Birmigham   AL 2:59:59
    9    34 Miles Powell               44 Decatur     AL 3:00:20
   10    39 John Teeples               41 Fortson     GA 3:01:16
   11    47 Tim Lee                    42 Cullman     AL 3:03:14
   12    48 Marty Clarke               42 Huntsville  AL 3:03:16
   13    51 Steven Stahl               40 Bay Village OH 3:06:39
   14    54 Randy McFarland            43 Huntsville  AL 3:07:06
   15    58 Stephan Moran              43 Huntsville  AL 3:08:31
   16    66 Kirk Smith                 42 Athens      GA 3:12:31
   17    67 Kevin Damanda              42 Athens      GA 3:12:48
   18    71 Danny Westheimer           40 Atlanta     GA 3:14:30
   19    72 David Allison              44 North Augus SC 3:14:36
   20    74 Syd Keel                   43 Huntsville  AL 3:14:54
   21    79 Shahin Hadian              42 Huntsville  AL 3:16:31
   22    80 John Maxon                 44 Madison     AL 3:16:35
   23    85 Tony Garrett               42 Neoga       IL 3:17:01
   24    90 Dirk Hayes                 42 Murfreesbor TN 3:17:42
   25    92 Daniel Biehl               41 Fort Wayne  IN 3:17:49
   26    94 Craig Eichelkraut          42 Harvest     AL 3:17:55
   27    98 Sergei Grigorian           40 Atlanta     GA 3:18:43
   28   103 Lewis Johnson              42 Atlanta     GA 3:19:29
   29   105 Mark Brummette             41 Knoxville   TN 3:19:30
   30   108 Bruce Henricks             44 Leeds       AL 3:20:20
   31   109 Matt Bedford               43 Fenton      MI 3:20:32
   32   111 Mark Richard               40 Madison     AL 3:20:48
   33   114 Jamie Schneider            41 Louisville  KY 3:21:10
   34   124 Paul Neely                 40 Murfreesbor TN 3:22:34
   35   125 Steve Shipley              41 Madison     AL 3:22:43
   36   131 John Crank                 44 Greenwood   IN 3:24:06
   37   136 Keith Woodall              42 Springfield TN 3:25:01
   38   139 Gerald Oortman             43 Marietta    GA 3:26:06
   39   143 Travis Self                40 Birmingham  AL 3:26:47
   40   145 Greg Davis                 40 Warsaw      IN 3:26:52
   41   151 Russell Whitney            42 Nashville   TN 3:27:13
   42   154 Allan Williams             42 Thompson St TN 3:27:47
   43   156 Guy Lever                  40 Atlanta     GA 3:27:56
   44   157 Alan Graves                41 Louisville  KY 3:27:58
   45   158 Tom Coulter                43 Sellersburg IN 3:28:06
   46   162 Steve Spanogle             44 Owens X Roa AL 3:28:30
   47   168 Brian Cloherty             44 Northfield  MN 3:29:17
   48   174 Frank Dolbow               43 Alpharetta  GA 3:29:42
   49   175 Kit Baker                  44 Roswell     GA 3:29:42
   50   177 Lennie Davis               44 Kettering   OH 3:30:06
   51   188 Mike Nasiatka              42 Evansville  IN 3:32:27
   52   189 Jason Galindo              41 Madison     AL 3:32:42
   53   190 Russell Gysberg            43 Great Falls MT 3:32:48
   54   193 Greg Zlatunich             43 Roswell     GA 3:33:24
   55   194 Keith Rolle                42 Ocean Beach CA 3:33:50
   56   198 Michael Tabb               41 Bartlett    TN 3:34:32
   57   199 John Hop                   43 Madison     AL 3:34:35
   58   201 Gary Harrison              43 Montgomery  AL 3:34:44
   59   207 Hank Sherrod               40 Florence    AL 3:35:43
   60   208 Clark Hultquist            41 Birmingham  AL 3:35:49
   61   211 David Stone                40 Huntsville  AL 3:36:09
   62   216 Brent Roberts              44 Jeffersonvi IN 3:37:25
   63   219 Chuck Smith                44 Peachtree C GA 3:37:30
   64   230 Jeffrey Prescott           40 Charlotte   NC 3:39:54
   65   237 Johnny Miles               44 Tupelo      MS 3:40:33
   66   242 Jeff Ray                   40 Birmingham  AL 3:40:49
   67   243 Jimmy Allen                42 Brentwood   TN 3:40:55
   68   246 Robby Callahan             41 Murfreesbor TN 3:41:13
   69   252 Andrew Brown               42 Madison     AL 3:41:34
   70   256 Randy Whorton              44 Etowah      TN 3:41:38
   71   258 Douglas Walter             41 Goshen      IN 3:41:41
   72   259 Al Carl                    43 Huntsville  AL 3:41:51
   73   261 Brian Wyckoff              43 Tupelo      MS 3:41:53
   74   267 Terry Brown                40 Henderson   KY 3:42:13
   75   275 Robert Appelbaum           41 Birmingham  AL 3:42:47
   76   279 Mike Stansberry            43 Hanceville  AL 3:43:10
   77   283 John Lengenfelder          44 Lexington   KY 3:43:43
   78   292 Perry Morgan               44 Tupelo      MS 3:43:59
   79   298 Michael Goolkasian         41 Ipswich     MA 3:44:56
   80   303 Lance Morris               42 Madison     AL 3:45:27
   81   307 Ronald Howard              43 Bessemer    AL 3:45:37
   82   308 Joe Goodwin                43 Douglasvill GA 3:45:41
   83   315 Lawrence Lammers           41 Dacula      GA 3:46:04
   84   316 Douglas Cullum             44 Nashville   TN 3:46:21
   85   318 Michael Masters            44 Peachtree C GA 3:46:33
   86   331 Keith Tillman              40 Athens      GA 3:47:54
   87   344 Thomas Cross               41 Nashville   TN 3:49:03
   88   350 Jeff Bost                  42 Star City   AR 3:49:27
   89   357 Bryan McPherson            43 Dunlap      IL 3:49:54
   90   359 Doug Mitchell              40 Madison     AL 3:50:15
   91   376 Scott Boggess              41 Alexandria  VA 3:51:58
   92   378 Brad Thern                 44 Appleton    WI 3:52:11
   93   395 Charles Atnip              42 Mt. Pleasan TN 3:53:59
   94   423 Brent Hart                 43 Ball Ground GA 3:57:36
   95   424 Martin Fahsel              43 Atlanta     GA 3:57:37
   96   428 Jeff Kyser                 43 Huntsville  AL 3:57:49
   97   434 Jeff Fagerman              42 Somerville  AL 3:58:04
   98   436 David Traynor              43 Douglasvill GA 3:58:08
   99   439 Ronnie Warren              40 Moulton     AL 3:58:38
  100   440 Charles Dixon              43 Gardendale  AL 3:58:45
  101   443 Tracy Wagner               44 Huntsville  AL 3:58:50
  102   445 Mark Koenig                43 Decatur     AL 3:58:55
  103   446 Martin Bergschneider       41 Springfield IL 3:59:07
  104   463 Steve Fisher               43 Huntsville  AL 4:02:48
  105   473 Mike Tourville             44 Knoxville   TN 4:04:10
  106   476 Jeff Black                 40 Birmingham  AL 4:04:30
  107   486 Barry Leshinsky            44 Huntsville  AL 4:06:33
  108   502 Greg Ber                   42 Terre Haute IN 4:09:52
  109   507 Jody Malone                44 Dickson     TN 4:11:09
  110   512 Jimmy Bramblett            42 Athens      GA 4:11:59
  111   516 Luis Lopez                 42 Hendersonvi TN 4:12:42
  112   519 John Hill                  43 Bentonville AR 4:13:33
  113   522 Jeff Harbin                40 Cullman     AL 4:14:00
  114   523 Jeff Knop                  40 Cullman     AL 4:14:00
  115   528 Mark Kelley                43 Oakwood     GA 4:14:49
  116   532 Chris Harper               42 Knoxville   TN 4:15:26
  117   535 Brian Schrimsher           41 Athens      AL 4:15:42
  118   539 Terry Knight               41 Titus       AL 4:17:13
  119   542 Larry Gipson               44 Oneonta     AL 4:17:17
  120   543 Daniel Gilden              40 Alpharetta  GA 4:17:40
  121   551 Kevin Coady                42 Franklin    TN 4:18:46
  122   554 Karl Wilfing               43 Independenc KY 4:19:28
  123   558 Todd Barton                41 Haleyville  AL 4:20:00
  124   559 Isaac Espy                 42 Winfield    AL 4:20:00
  125   585 Ned Jones                  42 Huntsville  AL 4:23:17
  126   588 Craig Snow                 42 Knoxville   TN 4:23:42
  127   602 Thomas Perri               43 Maple Grove MN 4:26:31
  128   631 Steven Schneider           41 St. Johns   MI 4:33:47
  129   646 Bill Brown                 40 Franklin    TN 4:37:25
  130   652 Stuart Siegler             44 Alton Bay   NH 4:40:34
  131   662 Larry Handt                42 Blue Bell   PA 4:42:53
  132   664 Randy Opdyke               44 Richlandtow PA 4:43:04
  133   675 Scott Patterson            41 Madison     AL 4:46:52
  134   679 Troy Brown                 40 Rainsville  AL 4:47:06
  135   702 Bill Landers               43 Rome        GA 4:56:08
  136   708 James Cutting              40 Elkmont     AL 4:58:38
  137   712 Terry Hayes                44 Winchester  TN 5:00:14
  138   717 Jeffrey Perry              44 Waco        GA 5:01:40
  139   737 Russ Simpkins              41 Oxford      AL 5:14:04
  140   750 Brent Peterson             42 Manchester  TN 5:26:32
  141   763 Rick Hill                  42 Big Cove    AL 5:49:50
               FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Div   Over   Name                      Age City       St   Time
Place all
===== ===== =======================    == =========== == =======
    1    69 Cheryl Boessow             44 Birmingham  AL 3:14:07
    2    82 Sue Bozgoz                 40 Fayettevill GA 3:16:45
    3   159 Katharine Edmonds          44 Birmingham  AL 3:28:07
    4   160 Challis Gamble             44 Birmingham  AL 3:28:08
    5   166 Joanne English             43 Phenix City AL 3:29:03
    6   217 Susan Keith                43 Birmingham  AL 3:37:26
    7   223 Ann Marie Mortenson        43 Pisgah Fore NC 3:38:19
    8   260 Kim Woodberry              41 Madison     AL 3:41:51
    9   293 Denise Piefke              44 Brentwood   TN 3:44:13
   10   305 Jane Salem                 41 Nashville   TN 3:45:33
   11   311 Diane Brozek               41 Lincoln     NE 3:45:48
   12   321 Sandy Geisel               41 Atlanta     GA 3:47:01
   13   335 Meg Burch                  40 Marietta    GA 3:48:12
   14   381 Jennie Rountree            44 Madison     AL 3:52:28
   15   396 Whitney Hollingsworth      40 Elkmont     AL 3:54:12
   16   400 Amy Tourville              44 Knoxville   TN 3:54:40
   17   407 Carrie Warden              41 Laceys Spri AL 3:55:51
   18   417 Janet Muse                 44 Athens      GA 3:56:59
   19   426 Debbie Sloane              41 Madison     AL 3:57:45
   20   458 Cathy Drolet               40 Madison     AL 4:01:37
   21   477 Sue Cook                   41 Birmingham  AL 4:04:30
   22   504 Becky West                 43 Elizabethto TN 4:10:02
   23   524 Janis Posey                44 Birmingham  AL 4:14:11
   24   575 Luanne Nelson              42 Deep Gap    NC 4:21:42
   25   577 Susan Wyatt                40 Birmingham  AL 4:21:46
   26   584 Denise Quigley             41 Covington   LA 4:23:12
   27   590 Audrey Oyama               44 Birmingham  AL 4:24:10
   28   623 Ginger Ridenour            43 Georgetown  IN 4:31:46
   29   663 Heather Whiteside          44 Nashville   TN 4:43:03
   30   666 Barbara Taylor             42 Birmingham  AL 4:43:08
   31   687 Kelly Martin               42 Peachtree C GA 4:49:19
   32   722 Debbie Malone              40 Dickson     TN 5:04:40
   33   748 Gail Sikes                 42 Gurley      AL 5:25:58
               MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Div   Over   Name                      Age City       St   Time
Place all
===== ===== =======================    == =========== == =======
    1    27 Tom Minor                  45 Fortson     GA 2:57:39
    2    42 Allen Andrews              47 Springfield IL 3:02:14
    3    57 Joe Francica               48 Huntsville  AL 3:08:30
    4    60 Bill Evans                 49 Metamora    IL 3:10:00
    5    68 James Cinotto              48 Springfield IL 3:13:04
    6    87 Dan Bird                   45 Cincinnati  OH 3:17:17
    7    96 Dan Hall                   45 Midway      KY 3:18:26
    8   116 Davy Kennamer              46 Guntersvill AL 3:21:20
    9   137 Cuyler Murphy              47 Wetumpka    AL 3:25:49
   10   138 John Burnett               45 Hampton Cov AL 3:25:53
   11   146 Kevin Gowen                46 Midland     GA 3:26:53
   12   147 Skip Rafferty              45 Lexington   KY 3:26:54
   13   153 Glenn Morris               47 Hampton Cov AL 3:27:37
   14   155 Scott Forrest              46 Marietta    GA 3:27:51
   15   165 Joe Wright                 49 Marietta    GA 3:28:58
   16   167 Matthew Cook               45 Franklin    TN 3:29:05
   17   172 Dan Dickerson              46 Evansville  IN 3:29:27
   18   173 Jerry Shoemaker            48 Peachtree C GA 3:29:39
   19   192 Ed Shirley                 46 Bartlett    IL 3:33:15
   20   214 Tony Allison               49 The Woodlan TX 3:37:06
   21   220 James Morris               45 Hazel Green AL 3:37:34
   22   225 Bill Dyer                  47 Murfreesbor TN 3:38:57
   23   231 Greg McGugan               47 London Ont     3:39:55
   24   240 Ronald Woodall             46 Decatur     AL 3:40:48
   25   245 Robert Baughn              45 Lynn        AL 3:41:07
   26   254 Brian McClellan            48 Highlands   NC 3:41:37
   27   262 Daniel Shumate             46 Huntsville  AL 3:41:53
   28   270 Dennis Smithson            49 Alpharetta  GA 3:42:18
   29   274 Zack Pappanastos           45 Pelham      AL 3:42:47
   30   277 David Young                46 Stanford    KY 3:42:58
   31   281 Terry Edmonds              45 Columbia    TN 3:43:21
   32   287 Jeffrey Eggers             46 Northfield  MN 3:43:52
   33   299 Charles Backstrom          47 Woodstock   GA 3:45:02
   34   301 Gary Bentley               48 Hazel Green AL 3:45:19
   35   304 Peter Mahncke              46 Snellville  GA 3:45:31
   36   310 Brant Spelce               48 Huntsville  AL 3:45:46
   37   325 Teddy Dale                 47 Cullman     AL 3:47:12
   38   330 Phillip Stewart            48 Athens      AL 3:47:38
   39   347 Steve Dorrough             47 Berry       AL 3:49:08
   40   355 Miles Tate                 45 Murfreesbor TN 3:49:48
   41   360 Keon Lee                   48 Rome        GA 3:50:21
   42   365 Carlos Kingston            48 Arab        AL 3:50:41
   43   366 David Runkle               45 Fairview    TN 3:50:45
   44   368 Ed Starnes                 48 Huntsville  AL 3:50:52
   45   380 Kurt Kinderwater           47 Colliervill TN 3:52:18
   46   404 Charlie Epps               48 Huntsville  AL 3:55:10
   47   406 Thomas Corda               46 Anderson    IN 3:55:39
   48   415 Danny Bell                 45 Iuka        MS 3:56:35
   49   422 Danny Claiborne            48 Murray      KY 3:57:36
   50   430 Bill Kovalcik              46 Huntsville  AL 3:57:57
   51   438 Bo Harrison                46 Redfield    AR 3:58:32
   52   447 Kevin Brosi                49 Flower Moun TX 3:59:14
   53   451 Rafat Abonour              45 Zionsville  IN 4:00:12
   54   465 Dave Holmes                48 Huntsville  AL 4:02:56
   55   466 Rick Kendall               49 Flowery Bra GA 4:03:21
   56   467 Tony Martin                46 Gainesville GA 4:03:23
   57   471 Jim Sutika                 47 Houghton La MI 4:03:55
   58   479 Chuck Webb                 48 Orlando     WV 4:04:38
   59   482 Alexander Steel            47 Huntsville  AL 4:05:18
   60   484 Jack Carlson               49 Knoxville   TN 4:05:35
   61   491 Roger Leturno              49 Colorado Sp CO 4:08:02
   62   492 Thomas Fitzgerald          45 Harvest     AL 4:08:02
   63   493 Barry Crumrine             46 Meridianvil AL 4:08:04
   64   495 Randy Putman               47 Huntsville  AL 4:08:31
   65   496 Dick Arnold                49 Alpharetta  GA 4:08:48
   66   498 Jim Smith                  45 Mt. Juliet  TN 4:09:13
   67   506 Gerald Tarlton             46 Greeneville TN 4:10:59
   68   531 Robert McLean              47 Mountain Br AL 4:15:03
   69   534 Bob Bleistine              49 Hoover      AL 4:15:41
   70   550 Jeff Loveless              47 Mooresville IN 4:18:44
   71   560 Mike Bangham               48 Huntsville  AL 4:20:04
   72   570 Rusty Manes                45 Springfield MO 4:21:16
   73   580 Joseph Lerczak             47 Jackson     MI 4:22:07
   74   582 Terry Carlson              49 Tuscaloosa  AL 4:22:47
   75   597 Steven Stange              49 Hohenwald   TN 4:25:52
   76   603 David Hall                 46 Gadsden     AL 4:26:55
   77   615 Larry Bradley              47 Harvest     AL 4:29:37
   78   622 Steve Tingle               49 Watkinsvill GA 4:31:23
   79   628 Tony Earl                  47 Williams    IN 4:32:52
   80   629 Allen Burris               46 Mitchell    IN 4:32:52
   81   638 Rick Woods                 47 Cookeville  TN 4:34:50
   82   651 Jim Early                  47 Asheville   NC 4:39:21
   83   653 Barry Booysen              47 Marietta    GA 4:40:50
   84   658 Benny Arogyaswamy          48 Colliervill TN 4:41:59
   85   684 Donald Rizzardi            45 Madison     AL 4:48:55
   86   700 Thomas Miller              48 Pennsburg   PA 4:53:38
   87   703 David Warren               47 Rome        GA 4:56:08
   88   713 Ken Diehl                  49 Manchester  TN 5:00:16
   89   724 Steve Tanner               45 Madison     AL 5:05:42
   90   731 Lane Black                 45 Guntersvill AL 5:09:41
   91   732 Brian Benson               46 Auburn      AL 5:10:20
   92   739 Steve Lovelady             48 Tuscaloosa  AL 5:16:22
   93   754 Randy Schmitt              46 Evansville  IN 5:40:57
   94   758 Joseph Porter              47 Indianapoli IN 5:45:39
               FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Div   Over   Name                      Age City       St   Time
Place all
===== ===== =======================    == =========== == =======
    1    61 Barbara Saunders           45 Harvest     AL 3:10:56
    2   140 Terri Frost                49 Brentwood   TN 3:26:08
    3   268 Jane McCurdy               48 Lilburn     GA 3:42:14
    4   273 Cheryl Backstrom           47 Woodstock   GA 3:42:45
    5   363 Patricia Shafer            47 Springfield IL 3:50:31
    6   409 Peggy Walker               46 Indianapoli IN 3:56:12
    7   420 Ovella Jessee              47 Owens X Roa AL 3:57:35
    8   450 Kathy Hill                 47 Cullman     AL 4:00:08
    9   454 Diane Taylor               48 Nashville   TN 4:00:31
   10   468 Cornelia Porter            46 Knoxville   TN 4:03:30
   11   521 Ruth Vanzandt              45 Arab        AL 4:13:56
   12   541 Jodi Roberts               45 Starkville  MS 4:17:16
   13   578 Kimberly Garwood           47 Peachtree C GA 4:21:54
   14   579 Donna Caum                 48 Franklin    TN 4:21:59
   15   583 Lynne Oosterhouse          45 Grandville  MI 4:23:05
   16   589 Andrea Anase               47 Atlanta     GA 4:24:00
   17   594 Dale Tingle                48 Watkinsvill GA 4:24:56
   18   612 Anne Baugh                 48 Chattanooga TN 4:29:12
   19   635 Boonsom Hartman            47 Oak Forest  IL 4:34:34
   20   640 Janet Duncan               49 Huntsville  AL 4:36:12
   21   643 Mary Webb                  46 Orlando     WV 4:36:39
   22   650 Maggie Helly               48 Lynn Haven  FL 4:39:20
   23   668 Betty Holder               45 Ringgold    GA 4:43:40
   24   681 Cathy Myers                48 Irving      TX 4:47:14
   25   682 Juanita Motley             46 Atlanta     GA 4:47:26
   26   698 Charlene Young             48 Hoover      AL 4:52:24
   27   705 Millie Daniels             49 Thaxton     VA 4:56:36
   28   727 Mary Lou Day               47 Unicoi      TN 5:07:21
   29   736 Cathy Henry                49 Guntersvill AL 5:13:46
   30   742 Sandra Wing                47 Panama City FL 5:18:13
   31   743 Carol Husbands             46 Panama City FL 5:18:14
   32   751 Toni Lovingood             47 Marble      NC 5:27:53
   33   755 Annie King                 45 Decatur     GA 5:40:58
   34   767 Brenda Adams               45 Ethridge    TN 6:08:48
               MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Div   Over   Name                      Age City       St   Time
Place all
===== ===== =======================    == =========== == =======
    1    14 Gary Romesser              54 Indianapoli IN 2:47:40
    2    29 David Jones                53 Eagleville  TN 2:58:17
    3    36 John Kennedy               51 Birmingham  AL 3:00:49
    4    91 Richard Rodenhausen        50 Huntsville  AL 3:17:43
    5    97 Forrest Callicutt          50 Huntsville  AL 3:18:38
    6   102 Mike Lies                  51 Cincinnati  OH 3:19:25
    7   110 Wayne Heckler              54 Gadsden     AL 3:20:32
    8   113 John Barrow                51 Maryville   TN 3:21:03
    9   133 Dean Bentley               51 Huntsville  AL 3:24:40
   10   149 Dewey Richards             53 Madison     AL 3:26:57
   11   161 Paul Patterson             52 Fort Collin CO 3:28:24
   12   176 Ronnie Flake               52 Neoga       IL 3:29:54
   13   186 Earl Smith                 51 Benton      IL 3:32:06
   14   187 Mark Spencer               50 Brecksville OH 3:32:10
   15   195 Eddie Benton               53 Bardstown   KY 3:34:09
   16   197 Philip Waters              52 Lexington   KY 3:34:31
   17   200 David Roth                 50 New Albany  IN 3:34:37
   18   206 John Spencer               50 Dickson     TN 3:35:39
   19   209 Bob Thome                  50 St. Peters  MO 3:35:57
   20   222 Tab Barnett                50 Huntsville  AL 3:37:50
   21   224 Mike Stephens              53 Columbus    GA 3:38:34
   22   233 Jerry Keith                51 Birmingham  AL 3:40:01
   23   238 Billy Lecroy               54 Warrior     AL 3:40:38
   24   271 Steve Horton               51 Fultondale  AL 3:42:39
   25   272 Brad Compton               50 Spencervill IN 3:42:40
   26   280 Eddy Burks                 51 Athens      AL 3:43:15
   27   285 Jim Call                   52 Huntsville  AL 3:43:49
   28   286 Stanley Hup                50 Northfield  MN 3:43:52
   29   288 Dennis Easley              54 Northfield  MN 3:43:53
   30   302 David Burka                53 Mt. Juliet  TN 3:45:26
   31   314 Harry Hughes               50 Nicholasvil KY 3:46:03
   32   322 Steve Welbourn             51 Brentwood   TN 3:47:08
   33   328 Randy Trudell              51 Knoxville   TN 3:47:32
   34   337 Chris Miller               51 Knoxville   TN 3:48:15
   35   345 Pat Hagan                  54 Chattanooga TN 3:49:05
   36   346 John Volkman               54 Fresno      CA 3:49:08
   37   362 Dennis Watson              51 Ann Arbor   MI 3:50:29
   38   364 Nobuhiko Kataoka           50 Nashville   TN 3:50:31
   39   371 Bill Brown                 51 Vineyard Ha MA 3:51:07
   40   375 Gary C. Williams           53 Birmingham  AL 3:51:55
   41   379 Steven Cody                51 Huntington  WV 3:52:16
   42   389 Earl Lavender              50 Brentwood   TN 3:53:24
   43   401 John Christy               53 Huntsville  AL 3:54:52
   44   410 Michael Harris             52 Gray        TN 3:56:14
   45   413 Bob Deshazer               51 Pell City   AL 3:56:24
   46   418 Charlie Nelson             53 Newmarket   NH 3:57:16
   47   419 David Latta                50 Cane Hill   AR 3:57:35
   48   429 Robert Meek                53 Hoover      AL 3:57:55
   49   437 Tom Edmondson              52 Jasonville  IN 3:58:11
   50   456 Phillip Wedgeworth         53 Laurel      MS 4:00:55
   51   457 Keith Sperry               52 Clarksville TN 4:01:04
   52   464 William Kramer             51 New Albany  IN 4:02:53
   53   478 Dennis Falconberry         51 Nashville   TN 4:04:33
   54   488 Rod Evans                  53 Lafayette   IN 4:06:48
   55   513 Adil Khan                  51 Huntsville  AL 4:12:24
   56   518 Charles Tomlinson          54 Union       MO 4:13:13
   57   520 Marc Simpson               52 Knoxville   TN 4:13:45
   58   526 Mark Collins               51 Marietta    GA 4:14:29
   59   538 Gary Chambers              50 Franklin    TN 4:16:50
   60   544 John Ophaug                53 Northfield  MN 4:18:11
   61   553 Charles Martin             52 Decatur     GA 4:19:26
   62   567 Scott Dickson              52 Atlanta     GA 4:21:02
   63   569 Terry Lawson               51 Florence    AL 4:21:04
   64   586 Jim Lewis                  54 Decatur     AL 4:23:32
   65   593 Keith Whited               52 Alexandria  VA 4:24:56
   66   600 Larry Simmons              54 Florence    AL 4:26:15
   67   607 Terry Baugh                51 Chattanooga TN 4:28:01
   68   614 Ricky Stockton             51 Hoover      AL 4:29:33
   69   634 Glenn Proudfoot            50 Richmond    KY 4:34:28
   70   647 Skip Vaughn                50 Huntsville  AL 4:37:54
   71   654 Clifton Cartwright         51 Booneville  MS 4:41:29
   72   669 Wayne McNeece              50 Lebanon     TN 4:43:51
   73   677 Dwayne Teague              51 Madison     AL 4:47:00
   74   707 Jay Young                  50 Hoover      AL 4:58:21
   75   720 Lee Hollingsworth          51 Madison     AL 5:03:56
   76   764 Frank Newton               50 Guston      KY 5:53:32
               FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Div   Over   Name                      Age City       St   Time
Place all
===== ===== =======================    == =========== == =======
    1   170 Ann Eller                  50 Pelham      AL 3:29:23
    2   324 Jan Farnung-Krause         50 Dunellen    NJ 3:47:11
    3   421 Becca Fuller               54 Knoxville   TN 3:57:35
    4   461 Diane Lilly                53 New Albany  IN 4:01:54
    5   624 Lynette Roth               50 New Albany  IN 4:32:09
    6   665 Cheryl Ibarra              52 Huntsville  AL 4:43:07
    7   718 Camie Dithmer              54 Huntsville  AL 5:01:57
    8   729 Diann Tolbert              51 Huntsville  AL 5:08:38
    9   734 Barbara Gunter             52 Guntersvill AL 5:13:46
   10   746 Barbara Bechtold           51 Nashville   TN 5:22:32
               MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Div   Over   Name                      Age City       St   Time
Place all
===== ===== =======================    == =========== == =======
    1    11 Terry McCluskey            56 Vienna      OH 2:45:54
    2    40 Doc Weiss                  56 Pembroke    VA 3:01:18
    3    41 Gary Julin                 57 Omaha       NE 3:02:03
    4    43 Dave Minier                55 Wyoming     MI 3:02:19
    5   107 Dick Franklin              58 Huntsville  AL 3:20:19
    6   123 Ed Norman                  55 Huntsville  AL 3:22:28
    7   215 Jack Gill                  56 Pulaski     VA 3:37:14
    8   218 Chuck Garwood              57 Peachtree C GA 3:37:29
    9   229 Dave Ford                  57 Pelham      AL 3:39:46
   10   236 Harold Puzey               56 Berea       KY 3:40:31
   11   244 Craig Kelly                56 Huntsville  AL 3:41:01
   12   250 Tom Detore                 56 Unadilla    NE 3:41:31
   13   251 Phil Sipos                 55 Richfield   OH 3:41:33
   14   284 Kenneth Childs             56 Knoxville   TN 3:43:46
   15   289 Joe Paul Smith             55 Bloomfield  KY 3:43:56
   16   295 Steve Marshall             55 Alpharetta  GA 3:44:25
   17   306 Stan Mertzman              59 Lancaster   PA 3:45:35
   18   348 Truman Smith               58 Hixson      TN 3:49:19
   19   351 Terry Ringle               58 Lexington   KY 3:49:33
   20   353 Mohammad Guivi             55 Bessemer    AL 3:49:40
   21   356 Steve Michael              55 Woodstock   GA 3:49:53
   22   361 Sungtae Kim                58 Rome        GA 3:50:21
   23   377 Warren Everett             59 Huntsville  AL 3:52:03
   24   391 Kenneth Sirois             57 Springboro  OH 3:53:33
   25   392 Dan Lindley                56 Neoga       IL 3:53:39
   26   402 David Piet                 57 Peachtree C GA 3:54:59
   27   411 Wayne Manord               56 Cullman     AL 3:56:17
   28   414 Dan Concessi               57 Wakefield   MA 3:56:25
   29   431 Joseph Oh                  55 Rome        GA 3:58:00
   30   459 Charlie Vandergriff        58 Soddy Daisy TN 4:01:42
   31   485 Lawrence Gammon            59 Mt Juliet   TN 4:06:18
   32   514 Jim Skibo                  57 Cedar Hill  TX 4:12:30
   33   517 Charles Thompson           59 Birmingham  AL 4:13:10
   34   547 Thomas Ibarra              56 Huntsville  AL 4:18:34
   35   571 John Potts                 56 Birmingham  AL 4:21:17
   36   574 James Barnawell            59 Crossville  TN 4:21:41
   37   581 Michael Burk               55 Riverton    IL 4:22:26
   38   587 Dennis Loftin              57 Springfield IL 4:23:39
   39   599 Don Smythe                 55 Sneads Ferr NC 4:26:02
   40   605 Richard Mathews            55 Gardendale  AL 4:27:57
   41   616 John Buckley               55 Madison     AL 4:29:39
   42   620 William Korn               59 Fairfax     VA 4:30:45
   43   630 Harry Coleman              55 Vestavia    AL 4:33:19
   44   672 Richard Hengst             55 Cape Girard MO 4:46:26
   45   673 Richard Gardner            57 Lancaster   SC 4:46:47
   46   678 Joe Beussink               56 Anna        IL 4:47:03
   47   686 Thomas Burk                57 Springfield IL 4:49:13
   48   695 David Cravens              59 Lexington   KY 4:51:29
   49   706 Michael Milone             59 Placitas    NM 4:56:37
   50   709 James Betts                59 Atlanta     GA 4:59:03
   51   733 Neil Gunter                55 Guntersvill AL 5:13:45
   52   745 Arthur Tek                 55 Nashville   TN 5:20:18
   53   752 Kenneth Fletcher           55 Edwardsburg MI 5:31:13
   54   753 Darrell Parker             58 Clayton     AL 5:31:26
               FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Div   Over   Name                      Age City       St   Time
Place all
===== ===== =======================    == =========== == =======
    1   596 Shirley Sirois             57 Springboro  OH 4:25:39
    2   606 Annette Caruso             55 Port Washin WI 4:27:59
    3   613 Donna Robinson             57 New Albany  IN 4:29:31
    4   688 Phyllis Sizemore           58 Knoxville   TN 4:49:24
               MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Div   Over   Name                      Age City       St   Time
Place all
===== ===== =======================    == =========== == =======
    1    26 Don Coffman                61 Stamping Gr KY 2:57:37
    2    56 Ken Brewer                 63 Oxford      AL 3:08:10
    3    62 Paul Jensen                61 Wardsboro   VT 3:11:03
    4   212 Jack Hasson                60 Birmingham  AL 3:36:14
    5   234 Garry Elkins               62 Gadsden     AL 3:40:13
    6   320 Joel Hicks                 63 Radford     VA 3:46:55
    7   393 Ferris Fox                 61 Pensacola   FL 3:53:46
    8   455 Anthony Bedsole            63 Birmingham  AL 4:00:34
    9   462 John Trabalka              62 Oak Ridge   TN 4:02:37
   10   470 Richard Vogt               60 Elmwood     NE 4:03:40
   11   472 Dewey Spence               61 Indianapoli IN 4:04:07
   12   548 Ed Kopiak                  62 Fort Worth  TX 4:18:35
   13   667 Duane Ridenhour            60 Union Grove AL 4:43:11
   14   674 Kyle Tennant               60 Birmingham  AL 4:46:49
   15   689 James Behrens              61 Oregon      IL 4:49:37
   16   721 Tim Corcoran               60 South Bend  IN 5:03:59
   17   741 Mitchell Britt             60 Huntsville  AL 5:17:27
   18   744 Graham Gallemore           61 Huntsville  AL 5:19:43
   19   766 Ken Newton                 64 Clinton     TN 5:54:46
               FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Div   Over   Name                      Age City       St   Time
Place all
===== ===== =======================    == =========== == =======
    1   761 Ingrid Kiss                61 Morganville NJ 5:46:25
               MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Div   Over   Name                      Age City       St   Time
Place all
===== ===== =======================    == =========== == =======
    1    76 Tom Mayfield               66 Marshall    AR 3:15:40
    2   297 Bill Macy                  65 Lincoln     NE 3:44:42
    3   323 Larry Marett               65 Amory       MS 3:47:10
    4   382 Bill Zehner                65 Shelby      OH 3:52:34
    5   405 Percy Wininger             65 Church Hill TN 3:55:33
    6   487 John Cicatelli             66 Franklin    TN 4:06:39
    7   525 Bud Wisseman               65 Chattanooga TN 4:14:21
    8   557 John Jolly                 67 Russellvill AL 4:19:39
               FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Div   Over   Name                      Age City       St   Time
Place all
===== ===== =======================    == =========== == =======
    1   598 Anne Park                  65 Huntsville  AL 4:25:54
               MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Div   Over   Name                      Age City       St   Time
Place all
===== ===== =======================    == =========== == =======
    1   403 Kelly Stinson              70 Huntsville  AL 3:55:09
    2   452 Thomas Hathaway            72 Indianapoli IN 4:00:12
    3   693 Gordon Woodcock            71 Huntsville  AL 4:50:55
    4   697 Bill Chubb                 73 Harvest     AL 4:52:19
    5   740 Gresh Downs                74 Huntsville  AL 5:16:34
               FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Div   Over   Name                      Age City       St   Time
Place all
===== ===== =======================    == =========== == =======
               MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Div   Over   Name                      Age City       St   Time
Place all
===== ===== =======================    == =========== == =======
    1   388 Jerry Johncock             76 Grand Rapid MI 3:53:14
               FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Div   Over   Name                      Age City       St   Time
Place all
===== ===== =======================    == =========== == =======
               MALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 89
Div   Over   Name                      Age City       St   Time
Place all
===== ===== =======================    == =========== == =======
               FEMALE AGE GROUP:  80 - 89
Div   Over   Name                      Age City       St   Time
Place all
===== ===== =======================    == =========== == =======