28TH ANNUAL ROCKET CITY MARATHON
                        Huntsville, Alabama
                         December 11, 2004

Place Overall No Name                       Age City      State    Time
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1     1    3 Garick Hill                23 Winston-Sale NC 2:26:47
    2     2  839 Joshua Banister            30 Peoria       IL 2:34:17
    3     3  730 Dane Mitchell              27 Asheville    NC 2:36:49
    4     4  869 Gordon Sanders             44 Princeton    KY 2:37:52
    5     5   58 Christopher Friedman       31 Peoria Heigh IL 2:40:17
    6     6    4 Geno Phillips              33 Ooltewah     TN 2:43:34
    7     7   10 DeWayne Satterfield        40 Huntsville   AL 2:44:08
    8     8   42 Heath White                21 Moulton      AL 2:44:11
    9     9    6 Jason Mitchell             21 Chattanooga  TN 2:45:09
   10    10  851 Jim Clemens                37 Madison      AL 2:45:34
   11    11   14 Terry McCluskey            56 Vienna       OH 2:45:54
   12    12  866 Dave Milner                33 Nashville    TN 2:46:07
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1    31   28 Sarah Llaguno              39 Raleigh      NC 2:58:56
    2    61  188 Barbara Saunders           45 Harvest      AL 3:10:56
    3    63  638 Candace Jacobs             24 Huntsville   AL 3:11:30
    4    69   72 Cheryl Boessow             44 Birmingham   AL 3:14:07
    5    82   71 Sue Bozgoz                 40 Fayetteville GA 3:16:45
    6    89  645 Laura Elgin                25 Hoover       AL 3:17:34
    7    95   90 Valerie Connaughton        37 Mooresville  AL 3:18:03
    8   115  206 Dana Overton               30 Albertville  AL 3:21:19
    9   119  157 Alison Hulsey              25 Birmingham   AL 3:21:48
   10   127  184 Anne Noble                 24 Huntsville   AL 3:22:53
   11   129  162 Jennifer Christian         36 Marietta     GA 3:23:19
   12   132  832 Kate Remillard             26 Tallahassee  FL 3:24:09

Place Overall No Name                      Age City      State    Time
            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1     4  869 Gordon Sanders             44 Princeton    KY 2:37:52
    2     7   10 DeWayne Satterfield        40 Huntsville   AL 2:44:08
    3    11   14 Terry McCluskey            56 Vienna       OH 2:45:54
    4    14  560 Gary Romesser              54 Indianapolis IN 2:47:40
    5    15  845 John Gostomski             40 Lexington    KY 2:49:56
    6    19   17 Michael Newberry           44 Loganville   GA 2:53:44
           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1    61  188 Barbara Saunders           45 Harvest      AL 3:10:56
    2    69   72 Cheryl Boessow             44 Birmingham   AL 3:14:07
    3    82   71 Sue Bozgoz                 40 Fayetteville GA 3:16:45
    4   140  159 Terri Frost                49 Brentwood    TN 3:26:08
    5   159   84 Katharine Edmonds          44 Birmingham   AL 3:28:07
    6   160  798 Challis Gamble             44 Birmingham   AL 3:28:08

               FEMALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99

                 MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 99
    1   388  235 Jerry Johncock             76 Grand Rapids MI 3:53:14

               FEMALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74

                 MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
    1   403  292 Kelly Stinson              70 Huntsville   AL 3:55:09
    2   452  308 Thomas Hathaway            72 Indianapolis IN 4:00:12
    3   693  610 Gordon Woodcock            71 Huntsville   AL 4:50:55

               FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1   598  423 Anne Park                  65 Huntsville   AL 4:25:54

                 MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
    1    76   79 Tom Mayfield               66 Marshall     AR 3:15:40
    2   297  321 Bill Macy                  65 Lincoln      NE 3:44:42
    3   323  572 Larry Marett               65 Amory        MS 3:47:10

               FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1   761  555 Ingrid Kiss                61 Morganville  NJ 5:46:25

                 MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
    1    26   11 Don Coffman                61 Stamping Gro KY 2:57:37
    2    56   70 Ken Brewer                 63 Oxford       AL 3:08:10
    3    62   61 Paul Jensen                61 Wardsboro    VT 3:11:03

               FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1   596  415 Shirley Sirois             57 Springboro   OH 4:25:39
    2   606   49 Annette Caruso             55 Port Washing WI 4:27:59
    3   613  699 Donna Robinson             57 New Albany   IN 4:29:31

                 MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
    1    40   36 Doc Weiss                  56 Pembroke     VA 3:01:18
    2    41   25 Gary Julin                 57 Omaha        NE 3:02:03
    3    43   57 Dave Minier                55 Wyoming      MI 3:02:19
    4   107  146 Dick Franklin              58 Huntsville   AL 3:20:19
    5   123   98 Ed Norman                  55 Huntsville   AL 3:22:28

               FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1   170  584 Ann Eller                  50 Pelham       AL 3:29:23
    2   324  283 Jan Farnung-Krause         50 Dunellen     NJ 3:47:11
    3   421  376 Becca Fuller               54 Knoxville    TN 3:57:35
    4   461  197 Diane Lilly                53 New Albany   IN 4:01:54
    5   624  530 Lynette Roth               50 New Albany   IN 4:32:09

                 MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
    1    29  781 David Jones                53 Eagleville   TN 2:58:17
    2    36   53 John Kennedy               51 Birmingham   AL 3:00:49
    3    91   66 Richard Rodenhausen        50 Huntsville   AL 3:17:43
    4    97  141 Forrest Callicutt          50 Huntsville   AL 3:18:38
    5   102   75 Mike Lies                  51 Cincinnati   OH 3:19:25

               FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1   268  343 Jane McCurdy               48 Lilburn      GA 3:42:14
    2   273  345 Cheryl Backstrom           47 Woodstock    GA 3:42:45
    3   363  705 Patricia Shafer            47 Springfield  IL 3:50:31
    4   409  329 Peggy Walker               46 Indianapolis IN 3:56:12
    5   420  405 Ovella Jessee              47 Owens X Road AL 3:57:35

                 MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
    1    27   35 Tom Minor                  45 Fortson      GA 2:57:39
    2    42   60 Allen Andrews              47 Springfield  IL 3:02:14
    3    57   27 Joe Francica               48 Huntsville   AL 3:08:30
    4    60   81 Bill Evans                 49 Metamora     IL 3:10:00
    5    68   40 James Cinotto              48 Springfield  IL 3:13:04

               FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1   166  630 Joanne English             43 Phenix City  AL 3:29:03
    2   217  114 Susan Keith                43 Birmingham   AL 3:37:26
    3   223  238 Ann Marie Mortenson        43 Pisgah Fores NC 3:38:19
    4   260  823 Kim Woodberry              41 Madison      AL 3:41:51
    5   293  274 Denise Piefke              44 Brentwood    TN 3:44:13

                 MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
    1    22   29 Bill Johncock              40 Hickory      NC 2:55:24
    2    25  840 Dave Reppen                40 Rockford     IL 2:56:57
    3    28   21 Scott Gill                 42 Madison      OH 2:57:50
    4    33   56 John Casterline            42 Birmigham    AL 2:59:59
    5    34  119 Miles Powell               44 Decatur      AL 3:00:20
               FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1   134   95 Barbara Dicola-Cisler      36 Clarendon Hi IL 3:24:41
    2   163  175 Julie Bledsoe              37 Greenwood    SC 3:28:41
    3   169  260 April Brass                36 Madison      AL 3:29:20
    4   257  635 Kris Whorton               39 Etowah       TN 3:41:38
    5   334  155 Janice Anderson            38 Marietta     GA 3:48:12

                 MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
    1    13    7 Eric Coffman               37 Lexington    KY 2:46:15
    2    16   19 David Purinton             36 Huntsville   AL 2:52:04
    3    18   74 Mark Ledyard               39 Asheville    NC 2:53:37
    4    24  789 Dink Taylor                39 Huntsville   AL 2:56:10
    5    32   26 Philip Hodge               38 Addison      TX 2:59:20

               FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1   142  226 Kristi Hooper              33 Cullman      AL 3:26:27
    2   191  687 Traci Rogers               33 Sellersburg  IN 3:32:59
    3   255  836 Kellie Arrant              33 Smyrna       TN 3:41:37
    4   269  493 Valerie Meyers             33 Bonaire      GA 3:42:17
    5   312  253 Gina Miller                33 Tuscaloosa   AL 3:45:58

                 MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
    1    20   32 Gerald McGwin              34 Birmingham   AL 2:53:50
    2    21   64 Ryan Reardon               33 Homewood     AL 2:54:50
    3    30   59 James Blackwood            31 Huntsville   AL 2:58:28
    4    44   77 J.Ross McCain              32 Homewood     AL 3:02:23
    5    50  581 Richard Cellino            33 Columbus     GA 3:06:28

               FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1   150  586 Tarrah Macbeth             25 Nashville    TN 3:27:06
    2   183  786 Katie Maehlmann            27 Madison      AL 3:31:24
    3   202  225 Rebecca Carmack            25 Moody        AL 3:34:56
    4   205  315 Mary Lee                   27 New York     NY 3:35:38
    5   221  154 Aytree Blalock             26 Logan        AL 3:37:38

                 MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
    1    46  609 Jonathan Krichev           28 Huntsville   AL 3:02:58
    2    49   85 Kevin Betts                27 Laceys Sprin AL 3:05:03
    3    64  124 Michael Mestek             29 Auburn       AL 3:11:50
    4   118  744 Matt Wilkins               28 Los Angeles  CA 3:21:25
    5   226  212 Royden Kern                28 Lexington    KY 3:39:13

               FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1   141   96 Melissa Lehman             22 Goshen       IN 3:26:12
    2   152  685 Brook Creed                24 Mt. Pleasant MI 3:27:31
    3   264  361 Angelina Savoie            23 Whitehall    MI 3:41:54

                 MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
    1    17   63 Wim Codington              22 Nashville    TN 2:52:36
    2    37  791 Merlin Miller              24 Goshen       IN 3:01:01
    3    86  662 Varick Clay                23 Huntsville   AL 3:17:12

               FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1   572  346 Stacey Backstrom           18 Woodstock    GA 4:21:32
    2   608  712 Autumn Hallmark            15 Alabaster    AL 4:28:03

                 MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
    1    23  792 Jacob Gillette             18 Goshen       IN 2:55:43
    2    35  793 Alex Bouwman               19 Goshen       IN 3:00:25
    3   104  769 Denton Jones               18 Knoxville    TN 3:19:29