2003 HUNTSVILLE TIMES ROCKET CITY MARATHON

HUSBAND/WIFE TEAM RESULTS

   1.  HW02
          3:01:42 3:31:40 = 6:33:22
         Bradley Fleenor, Melissa Fleenor
   2.  HW17
          2:54:26 3:56:59 = 6:51:25
         Jim Hoer, Nancy Hoer
   3.  HW11
          3:02:42 4:07:26 = 7:10:08
         Leno Rios, Maria Rios
   4.  HW32
          3:39:31 3:39:32 = 7:19:03
         Mark Harbarger, Lisa Harbarger
   5.  HW18
          3:23:47 4:03:08 = 7:26:55
         Hugh Melling, Denise Simon
   6.  HW14
          3:27:30 4:02:30 = 7:30:00
         Larry Miller, Ginny Miller
   7.  HW33
          3:24:56 4:09:26 = 7:34:22
         Jeffrey Motter, Elisabeth Motter
   8.  HW23
          3:29:25 4:09:38 = 7:39:03
         Susan Hales, Mark Hales
   9.  HW26
          3:48:55 3:51:28 = 7:40:23
         Kim Monsour, Brandy Gamblin
  10.  HW20
          3:51:46 3:51:46 = 7:43:32
         Kathy Youngren, Robert Youngren
  11.  HW24
          3:52:12 4:04:29 = 7:56:41
         Dennis Abney, Barb Abney
  12.  HW01
          3:48:35 4:15:07 = 8:03:42
         Jerry Condrey, Rhonda Condrey
  13.  HW38
          3:58:06 4:08:54 = 8:07:00
         Jeanne Plendl Bruce, Robert Bruce
  14.  HW13
          3:21:36 4:45:58 = 8:07:34
         Randal Salay, Angela Salay
  15.  HW34
          3:25:30 4:49:36 = 8:15:06
         Daniel Gleason, Debbie Gleason
  16.  HW10
          4:01:54 4:16:33 = 8:18:27
         Kerry Trammell, Leslie Trammell
  17.  HW09
          3:58:20 4:21:02 = 8:19:22
         Vic Culp, Karen Culp
  18.  HW05
          4:10:41 4:17:48 = 8:28:29
         Philip Milio, Julie Geisler
  19.  HW15
          3:58:47 4:30:38 = 8:29:25
         Ken Sirois, Shirley Sirois
  20.  HW22
          4:16:01 4:16:02 = 8:32:03
         Carey Lovejoy, Chris Lovejoy
  21.  HW12
          4:18:38 4:18:38 = 8:37:16
         Beth Boyer, Lynn Boyer
  22.  HW29
          4:21:32 4:21:33 = 8:43:05
         Randy Whorton, Kris Whorton
  23.  HW04
          4:22:39 4:22:39 = 8:45:18
         Lana Spivey, Kevin Spivey
  24.  HW40
          4:26:04 4:26:05 = 8:52:09
         Jennifer Sweeney, Greg Sweeney
  25.  HW19
          4:21:21 4:34:05 = 8:55:26
         Emily Altman, Ed Altman
  26.  HW31
          4:24:52 4:37:12 = 9:02:04
         Carl Adkins, Martha Adkins
  27.  HW39
          4:03:27 5:03:09 = 9:06:36
         Thomas Steele, Claire Steele
  28.  HW27
          4:15:08 5:18:57 = 9:34:05
         Leslie Trussler, Jay Trussler
  29.  HW41
          4:48:31 4:48:32 = 9:37:03
         Jack Clark, Ashley Clark
  30.  HW36
          4:31:41 5:26:36 = 9:58:17
         Trudy Wilson, Michael Wilson
  31.  HW03
          4:35:58 5:38:03 = 10:14:01
         Karen McGovern, George McGovern
  32.  HW30
          5:44:26 5:44:27 = 11:28:53
         Wendi Pollard, Scott Pollard


PARENT/CHILD TEAM RESULTS

   1.  PC03
          3:34:08 3:34:39 = 7:08:47
         Bernard Gray, Steven Gray
   2.  PC06
          3:42:37 3:42:37 = 7:25:14
         Tab Barnett, Paul Barnett
   3.  PC07
          3:44:59 3:45:00 = 7:29:59
         Jeff Arnier, Jeffery Arnier
   4.  PC01
          4:46:07 4:50:50 = 9:36:57
         Tess Creel, Rachel Weir