27TH ANNUAL HUNTSVILLE TIMES ROCKET CITY MARATHON
                        Huntsville, Alabama
                         December 13, 2003

			Prize Money Winners
Place Overall  Name                   Age City      State    Time Money
                ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1     1 Michael Green              27 Montgomery   AL 2:20:25 $2,000
    2     2 Dennis Simonaitis          41 Draper       UT 2:22:40  1,000
    3     3 Robin Rogers               35 Decatur      GA 2:25:12    500
    4     4 Andrey Kuznetsov           46 Rockville    MD 2:27:23    250
    5     5 Christopher Toepfer        41 Chicago      IL 2:27:42    250
    6     6 Paul Howarth               26 Indianapolis IN 2:29:22    250
    7     7 Justin Gillette            20 Goshen       IN 2:29:47    250
    8     8 Matt Pulle                 31 Nashville    TN 2:30:42    250
    9     9 Mike Cole                  28 Angola       IN 2:31:14    250
   10    10 Michael Mann               35 Hampton      VA 2:32:00    250
   11    11 Jacob Brundage             26 New Orleans  LA 2:32:42    250
   12    12 John Piggott               38 Williamsburg VA 2:32:56    250
               ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
    1    26 Alevtina Naoumova          42 Gainesville  FL 2:44:25 $2,000
    2    35 Laura Kaulen               27 Austintown   OH 2:53:14  1,000 
    3    46 Sarah Llaguno              38 Raleigh      NC 2:55:27    500
    4    51 Erin Kelly                 25 Indianapolis IN 2:57:14    250
    5    57 Wendy Hall                 34 Marietta     GA 2:59:24    250
    6    63 MacHelle Cochran           31 San Antonio  TX 3:00:41    250
    7    87 Sue Bozgoz                 39 Fayetteville GA 3:04:39    250
    8    88 Cheryl Boessow             43 Birmingham   AL 3:04:56    250
    9   118 Lindsey Keller             21 Harrisonburg VA 3:14:32    250
   10   124 Maureen Kavanagh           29 Asheville    NC 3:16:26    250
   11   146 Susan Keith                42 Birmingham   AL 3:21:22    250
   12   156 Karen Mann                 41 Ringgold     GA 3:22:57    250
            ********** MALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1     2 Dennis Simonaitis          41 Draper       UT 2:22:40 $1,500
    2     4 Andrey Kuznetsov           46 Rockville    MD 2:27:23    750
    3     5 Christopher Toepfer        41 Chicago      IL 2:27:42    250
    4    14 Dave Johnson               47 Hastings     NE 2:35:36    250
    5    20 Stuart Galloway            42 St.Catharine ON 2:39:40    250
    6    22 Stephen Bolt               48 College Grov TN 2:41:15    250
           ********** FEMALE MASTERS OVERALL RESULTS **********
    1    26 Alevtina Naoumova          42 Gainesville  FL 2:44:25 $1,500
    2    88 Cheryl Boessow             43 Birmingham   AL 3:04:56    750
    3   146 Susan Keith                42 Birmingham   AL 3:21:22    250
    4   156 Karen Mann                 41 Ringgold     GA 3:22:57    250
    5   215 Shirley Pratt              42 Orlando      FL 3:29:41    250
    6   218 Challis Gamble             43 Birmingham   AL 3:30:24    250