AGE-GROUP RESULTS
          27TH ANNUAL HUNTSVILLE TIMES ROCKET CITY MARATHON
                        Huntsville, Alabama
                         December 13, 2003

               MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Div   Over   Name                      Age City       St   Time
Place all
===== ===== =======================    == =========== == =======
    1    73 Joseph Eagleson            18 Olney       IL 3:02:06
    2   112 Ben Hubbard                19 Sanford     FL 3:13:28
    3   319 Jeff Arnier                11 Arlington   TX 3:44:59
    4   754 Kacey Clark                17 Huntsville  AL 4:48:16
    5   798 Taito Eguchi               16 Brownsboro  AL 5:01:48
    6   849 Ed Boncek                  17 Knoxville   TN 5:37:05
               FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 19
Div   Over   Name                      Age City       St   Time
Place all
===== ===== =======================    == =========== == =======
    1   406 Asuka Eguchi               19 Brownsboro  AL 3:55:30
    2   755 Shige Clark                12 Huntsville  AL 4:48:17
               MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Div   Over   Name                      Age City       St   Time
Place all
===== ===== =======================    == =========== == =======
    1     7 Justin Gillette            20 Goshen      IN 2:29:47
    2    13 Thomas Kutter              23 Loganville  GA 2:33:28
    3    21 Jason Mitchell             20 Lookout Mou GA 2:40:20
    4    29 Bradley Franklin           21 Lilburn     GA 2:47:47
    5    37 Matthew Lucas              21 Rome        GA 2:53:44
    6    47 James Terwilliger          24 Huntsville  AL 2:55:44
    7    53 Tom Williams               24 Huntsville  AL 2:58:21
    8    70 Matt Legrand               24 Huntsville  AL 3:02:00
    9    99 Brandon Gibbs              23 Harrogate   TN 3:09:39
   10   159 John McCulley              21 Kentwood    MI 3:23:25
   11   175 David Lavender             21 Brentwood   TN 3:25:04
   12   203 Brian Dupre                22 Angleton    TX 3:28:46
   13   222 Jonathan Wilson            22 Brentwood   TN 3:31:11
   14   231 Craig Pope                 22 Rome        GA 3:32:55
   15   301 Brian Hindman              23 Huntsville  AL 3:41:58
   16   352 Sam Hutcheson              24 Huntsville  AL 3:48:46
   17   398 Matthew Jenkins            20 Chattanooga TN 3:54:01
   18   411 Ryan Gray                  21 Spanish For AL 3:55:51
   19   490 Kiri Wani                  22 Decatur     AL 4:03:24
   20   507 Hassan Abderhaman          22 Chelsea     MA 4:05:40
               FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 24
Div   Over   Name                      Age City       St   Time
Place all
===== ===== =======================    == =========== == =======
    1   118 Lindsey Keller             21 Harrisonbur VA 3:14:32
    2   168 Melissa Lehman             21 Goshen      IN 3:24:23
    3   193 Tonya Lumphrey             23 Nashville   TN 3:27:51
    4   225 Melissa Fleenor            24 Sellersburg IN 3:31:40
    5   322 Melissa Wiest              23 Grand Rapid MI 3:45:05
    6   421 Jeni Christiansen          22 Sevierville TN 3:56:34
    7   568 Erin Degraff               23 Gainesville GA 4:13:19
    8   569 Mary Melvin                22 Bluff City  TN 4:13:22
    9   574 Robin Meagher              23 Cincinnati  OH 4:14:04
   10   670 Stacy Guess                24 Hixson      TN 4:28:35
   11   713 Nancy Glasscock            22 Hartselle   AL 4:36:13
   12   770 Judith Wehling             24 Nashville   TN 4:51:16
   13   787 Michelle Wiest             21 Grand Rapid MI 4:58:42
               MALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Div   Over   Name                      Age City       St   Time
Place all
===== ===== =======================    == =========== == =======
    1     1 Michael Green              27 Montgomery  AL 2:20:25
    2     6 Paul Howarth               26 Indianapoli IN 2:29:22
    3     9 Mike Cole                  28 Angola      IN 2:31:14
    4    11 Jacob Brundage             26 New Orleans LA 2:32:42
    5    16 Alan Tobin                 25 Clarksville IN 2:37:38
    6    18 Dan Doyle                  28 Sidney      OH 2:38:12
    7    19 Eric Houghton              25 Traverse Ci MI 2:38:46
    8    48 Anthony Mayne              27 Clemson     SC 2:55:44
    9    50 Grantland Garrett          25 Nashville   TN 2:57:11
   10    52 Joel Eckberg               27 Darien      IL 2:58:02
   11    68 Bradley Fleenor            26 Sellersburg IN 3:01:42
   12    81 Todd Edwards               28 Greer       SC 3:03:56
   13    94 Tom Stocker                29 Miamisburg  OH 3:07:46
   14    96 Jonathan Miller            28 Canton      MI 3:08:37
   15   158 Tony Smith                 28 Alexander C AL 3:23:23
   16   185 Steve Brandt               28 Decatur     GA 3:26:35
   17   224 David Lindsey              29 Memphis     TN 3:31:17
   18   235 Jesse Wilson               28 Franklin    TN 3:33:12
   19   247 Steven Gray                25 Nashville   TN 3:34:39
   20   308 Paul Barnett               29 Huntsville  AL 3:42:37
   21   365 Kevin Muterspaugh          29 Harvest     AL 3:50:38
   22   376 Robert Youngren            29 Huntsville  AL 3:51:46
   23   453 David Legrand              26 Hoover      AL 3:59:10
   24   512 Michael Molinar            27 Nashville   TN 4:06:21
   25   607 Kevin Turner               29 Johnson Cit TN 4:18:12
   26   641 Scott Garrison             29 New Market  AL 4:24:20
   27   725 Kenneth Kim                29 Enterprise  AL 4:40:26
   28   771 Joe Kallo                  29 Cobden      IL 4:51:28
   29   775 Charles Gagliano           29 Birmingham  AL 4:52:53
   30   824 Derrick Spradlin           29 Opelika     AL 5:14:21
   31   832 Jay Trussler               29 Huntsville  AL 5:18:57
   32   846 Matt Clayton               27 Cleveland   TN 5:32:23
               FEMALE AGE GROUP:  25 - 29
Div   Over   Name                      Age City       St   Time
Place all
===== ===== =======================    == =========== == =======
    1    35 Laura Kaulen               27 Austintown  OH 2:53:14
    2    51 Erin Kelly                 25 Indianapoli IN 2:57:14
    3   124 Maureen Kavanagh           29 Asheville   NC 3:16:26
    4   201 Margaret Robinson          29 Birmingham  AL 3:28:31
    5   232 Dana Overton               29 Albertville AL 3:33:01
    6   329 Martha Irwin               27 Nashville   TN 3:45:45
    7   340 Angie Frederick            28 Statesboro  GA 3:47:55
    8   345 Aytree Blalock             25 Logan       AL 3:48:23
    9   373 Brandy Gamblin             29 Meridian    MS 3:51:28
   10   375 Kathy Youngren             29 Huntsville  AL 3:51:46
   11   423 Amber Nye                  26 Madison     AL 3:56:36
   12   445 Natalie Springfield        28 Birmingham  AL 3:58:36
   13   504 Rachelle Graham            25 Saltillo    MS 4:05:33
   14   518 Katie Owens                27 Nashville   TN 4:06:55
   15   525 Maria Rios                 29 Dickinson   TX 4:07:26
   16   541 Jennifer Martin            27 Alpharetta  GA 4:09:15
   17   582 Leslie Trussler            28 Huntsville  AL 4:15:08
   18   636 Lenora Day                 28 Murfreesbor TN 4:23:57
   19   655 Jennifer Sweeney           29 Mobile      AL 4:26:04
   20   666 Brooke Donoho              25 Tuscaloosa  AL 4:27:55
   21   732 Becky Davis                27 Lexington   KY 4:42:45
   22   743 Misty Weinheimer           28 Gainesville GA 4:45:41
   23   783 Patricia Howell            29 Homewood    AL 4:56:28
   24   859 Wendi Pollard              29 Madison     AL 5:44:26
   25   876 Monica Molitoris           28 Huntsville  AL 6:12:27
               MALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Div   Over   Name                      Age City       St   Time
Place all
===== ===== =======================    == =========== == =======
    1     8 Matt Pulle                 31 Nashville   TN 2:30:42
    2    15 Alexander Pachev           30 Provo       UT 2:37:25
    3    17 Mark Mayall                32 Maynard     MA 2:38:07
    4    30 Chris Ciamarra             33 Mckeesport  PA 2:49:41
    5    42 Dave Wessinger             32 Milton  Ont    2:54:39
    6    66 James Blackwood            30 Huntsville  AL 3:01:08
    7    74 Andrew Powell              30 Decatur     GA 3:02:26
    8    77 Leno Rios                  33 Dickinson   TX 3:02:42
    9    78 Ryan Reardon               32 Birmingham  AL 3:02:50
   10    79 Gerald McGwin              33 Birmingham  AL 3:03:12
   11    84 Drake Vincent              33 Bham        AL 3:04:18
   12    95 Matt Brass                 33 Madison     AL 3:08:34
   13    97 Greg McCreless             32 Haleyville  AL 3:09:21
   14   103 William Boone              32 Rutledge    TN 3:10:49
   15   105 Andrew Gordon              34 Knoxville   TN 3:11:27
   16   129 Nathan Graham              30 Moulton     AL 3:17:36
   17   131 Eddie Reymond              34 Knoxville   TN 3:18:07
   18   134 Jonathan Stewart           32 Newbury Par CA 3:18:52
   19   145 Christopher Hand           30 Alexander C AL 3:21:12
   20   150 Mark Gillespie             33 Ft Rucker   AL 3:21:58
   21   157 J.B. Pectol                33 Chuckey     TN 3:23:18
   22   161 Mark Laprise               34 Lenoir City TN 3:23:38
   23   169 Andrew Kattos              34 Huntsville  AL 3:24:33
   24   172 Jonathan Fass              32 Athens      GA 3:24:52
   25   198 Robert Gustafson           32 Ringgold    GA 3:28:18
   26   221 Alan South                 34 Florence    AL 3:31:10
   27   228 Dean Phillips              34 Franklin    TN 3:32:39
   28   233 Roy Cronise                34 Columbus    GA 3:33:03
   29   237 Greg Oliver                33 Birmingham  AL 3:33:20
   30   242 Gary Flynn                 32 Bedford     IN 3:34:04
   31   263 Scott Oliver               34 Madison     AL 3:36:37
   32   289 Craig Higginbotham         33 Dora        AL 3:39:42
   33   294 Dan Albert                 32 Nashville   TN 3:40:35
   34   297 Dan Lawrence               30 Huntsville  AL 3:40:53
   35   303 Christopher Williams       30 Birmingham  AL 3:42:25
   36   310 Russ Browning              33 Centreville AL 3:43:29
   37   313 Jim Nix                    33 Huntsville  AL 3:43:38
   38   316 Matthew Tyler              34 Prattville  AL 3:43:59
   39   326 Javier De Jesus            33 Smyrna      GA 3:45:24
   40   333 Chuck Bowers               31 Homewood    AL 3:47:00
   41   343 Dan Worthing               32 Winterville GA 3:48:03
   42   363 Freddie Richey             30 Carrollton  GA 3:50:31
   43   368 Kelby Sisco                34 Gurley      AL 3:51:12
   44   394 Todd Allen                 33 Muscle Shoa AL 3:53:36
   45   396 James Reid                 32 Huntsville  AL 3:53:42
   46   418 Toby Page                  33 Decatur     AL 3:56:28
   47   428 Darren Minnemann           34 Bloomington IN 3:57:02
   48   435 Sean McMurray              32 O'fallon    IL 3:57:29
   49   460 Chris Parker               32 Estill Spri TN 3:59:49
   50   472 Jeff Griffith              30 Knoxville   TN 4:01:11
   51   473 Christian Margeson         32 Dothan      AL 4:01:20
   52   567 Scott McClendon            33 Blountsvill AL 4:12:58
   53   591 Damon Tindall              33 Franklin    TN 4:15:49
   54   595 Chris Lovejoy              34 Columbia    SC 4:16:02
   55   603 Kevin Hill                 34 Owens Cross AL 4:17:42
   56   605 Jude Seeber                32 Madison     AL 4:17:52
   57   616 Bob Engberg                32 Huntsville  AL 4:19:30
   58   628 C. Zane Hagy               33 Knoxville   TN 4:22:03
   59   639 Chris Kemp                 30 Florence    AL 4:24:13
   60   647 Jeremy Lull                32 Birmingham  AL 4:25:48
   61   658 James Peck                 31 Nashville   TN 4:26:13
   62   660 Patrick Graham             31 Crossville  TN 4:26:58
   63   664 Brian Brewer               31 Crossville  TN 4:27:31
   64   665 Tracy Graham               34 Crossville  TN 4:27:32
   65   668 Robert Minor               34 Pell City   AL 4:28:06
   66   683 Ron Dean                   34 Homewood    AL 4:31:55
   67   695 Shane Byrd                 30 Fort Payne  AL 4:33:40
   68   737 Shaun Goulbourne           31 Bowling Gre KY 4:44:10
   69   765 Tom Nodar                  33 Marietta    GA 4:50:26
   70   769 Ben Gipson                 34 Tarrant     AL 4:51:07
   71   811 Kelly Christopher          33 Huntsville  AL 5:08:43
   72   826 Jonathan Owens             30 Nashville   TN 5:15:55
   73   838 Vince Caruso               33 Huntsville  AL 5:21:49
   74   845 Derrick Hannah             30 Cleveland   TN 5:32:22
   75   860 Scott Pollard              31 Madison     AL 5:44:27
   76   873 Eric Roth                  34 Owens X Roa AL 6:01:39
               FEMALE AGE GROUP:  30 - 34
Div   Over   Name                      Age City       St   Time
Place all
===== ===== =======================    == =========== == =======
    1    57 Wendy Hall                 34 Marietta    GA 2:59:24
    2    63 MacHelle Cochran           31 San Antonio TX 3:00:41
    3   160 Nancy Divasto              30 Atlanta     GA 3:23:26
    4   181 Kimberly Whitman           32 Cullman     AL 3:25:48
    5   195 Ellen Van Royen            34 Henderson   KY 3:28:09
    6   197 Zoe Stewart                30 Baltimore   MD 3:28:14
    7   258 Kristi Hooper              32 Cullman     AL 3:36:01
    8   259 Jennifer Bruder            31 New York    NY 3:36:04
    9   354 Kim Monsour                30 Meridian    MS 3:48:55
   10   382 Lindy Groat                31 Fort Payne  AL 3:52:23
   11   388 Marcie Davis               31 Fort Payne  AL 3:52:56
   12   414 Kelli Peterson             31 Dothan      AL 3:56:09
   13   446 Jill Katic                 31 Fenton      MI 3:58:39
   14   452 Sandra Smith               33 Dothan      AL 3:59:04
   15   465 Brenda Olthoff             33 Chicago     IL 4:00:18
   16   519 Debbie Arenz               32 Hoover      AL 4:06:57
   17   524 Rosalva Macias             34 Pasadena    TX 4:07:25
   18   533 Hayley Marsh               30 Sevierville TN 4:08:34
   19   549 Julie Joiner               34 Griffin     GA 4:10:36
   20   575 Consuella Hooks            31 Meridian    MS 4:14:08
   21   588 Diana Mortenson            33 Frankfort   KY 4:15:25
   22   590 Laurie Charnigo            33 Jacksonvill AL 4:15:34
   23   594 Carey Lovejoy              34 Columbia    SC 4:16:01
   24   627 Carolina Macias            31 Pasadena    TX 4:21:57
   25   637 Shanna Smith               31 Murfreesbor TN 4:23:57
   26   645 Dorothy Holder             33 Huntsville  AL 4:25:19
   27   661 Christy Parsons            30 Birmingham  AL 4:27:02
   28   662 Lynn Gerald                33 Helena      AL 4:27:03
   29   675 Kelly Pinion-Smith         30 Birmingham  AL 4:29:11
   30   682 Suzanne Callahan           31 Brownsboro  AL 4:31:51
   31   688 Julie Lockwood             33 Huntsville  AL 4:33:08
   32   711 Karen McGovern             34 Griffin     GA 4:35:58
   33   730 Sheila Newsome             30 Signal Moun TN 4:41:59
   34   735 Whitney Wootan             32 Lynchburg   TN 4:43:08
   35   744 Deborah Hosmer             33 Huntsville  AL 4:45:48
   36   746 Tess Creel                 30 Starkville  MS 4:46:07
   37   758 Ashley Clark               33 Prattville  AL 4:48:32
   38   781 Lisa Zimmerman             33 Nashville   TN 4:56:18
   39   815 Terry Allen                34 Lake Jackso TX 5:11:23
   40   848 Cindy Franks               34 Savannah    TN 5:35:57
   41   865 Andrea Hinson              32 Hohenwald   TN 5:47:55
               MALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Div   Over   Name                      Age City       St   Time
Place all
===== ===== =======================    == =========== == =======
    1     3 Robin Rogers               35 Decatur     GA 2:25:12
    2    10 Michael Mann               35 Hampton     VA 2:32:00
    3    12 John Piggott               38 Williamsbur VA 2:32:56
    4    31 David Purinton             35 Huntsville  AL 2:50:04
    5    32 Bill Boyd                  39 Nashville   TN 2:50:06
    6    33 Dink Taylor                38 Huntsville  AL 2:51:59
    7    44 Joe Sneed                  36 Soddy-Daisy TN 2:55:21
    8    55 Michael Leblanc            36 Huntsville  AL 2:59:07
    9    56 David Popik                35 Chester     VA 2:59:16
   10    75 Robert Denmark             37 Augusta     GA 3:02:31
   11    91 Kenneth Dixon              36 North Augus SC 3:06:43
   12   101 Vance Poss                 38 Antioch     TN 3:10:07
   13   102 Kentucky Wempe             35 Rome        GA 3:10:26
   14   109 Lawrence Wang              38 Terre Haute IN 3:12:40
   15   114 Norman Engelke             35 Indianapoli IN 3:13:39
   16   115 Troy Funk                  36 Peoria      IL 3:13:56
   17   125 Patrick Fagerman           36 Decatur     AL 3:16:40
   18   126 Don Harris                 36 Louisville  KY 3:16:55
   19   132 Greg Foreman               39 Rome        GA 3:18:09
   20   135 Mark Popik                 36 Norfolk     VA 3:19:10
   21   155 Pete Tegg                  38 Nashville   TN 3:22:53
   22   163 Brad Lichtenstein          37 Mountain Br AL 3:23:49
   23   182 Todd Henderson             35 Sylacauga   AL 3:26:24
   24   186 Kariofilis Konstadinidis   39 Decatur     GA 3:26:49
   25   187 Billy Jolley               36 Nashville   TN 3:26:55
   26   190 Ryan Roberts               39 Bedford     IN 3:27:00
   27   199 Robert Berry               37 Signal Moun TN 3:28:21
   28   202 Byron Backer               39 Greenville  SC 3:28:37
   29   204 Chris Brown                36 Hoover      AL 3:28:53
   30   206 Joseph Dilorenzo           37 Gasport     NY 3:29:14
   31   208 Andrew Berry               37 Rome        GA 3:29:23
   32   212 Paul Langan                37 Macon       GA 3:29:31
   33   213 Lowell Ball                36 Waynesville NC 3:29:33
   34   240 John Cooper                38 Decatur     AL 3:33:30
   35   244 Mike Moers                 35 Irondale    AL 3:34:11
   36   250 Chris Godfrey              37 Elizabethto KY 3:34:58
   37   254 Robert Rousseau            39 Atlanta     GA 3:35:35
   38   260 Mark Wightman              38 Longmont    CO 3:36:11
   39   262 Conrad Meyer               38 Huntsville  AL 3:36:27
   40   268 Jason Duelge               35 Milwaukee   WI 3:37:06
   41   272 Scott Bowers               36 Asheville   NC 3:37:17
   42   273 David Prigge               36 Lexington   KY 3:37:23
   43   298 Gary Roberts               37 Henagar     AL 3:41:16
   44   302 Ken Chambliss              38 Homewood    AL 3:42:20
   45   304 Spencer Harris             39 Tupelo      MS 3:42:31
   46   306 Joel Greener               35 Franklin    TN 3:42:36
   47   315 Tim Hale                   38 Woodstock   GA 3:43:47
   48   323 Tim Greer                  37 Murray      KY 3:45:07
   49   334 Mike Samuelson             38 Millington  TN 3:47:03
   50   341 Jeff Ray                   39 Birmingham  AL 3:47:57
   51   342 Mark Chambliss             37 Madison     AL 3:47:58
   52   351 Karl Kersey                37 Smyrna      TN 3:48:40
   53   353 Brad Heitman               39 Winnetka    IL 3:48:51
   54   377 Brian Smith                36 Cumming     GA 3:51:56
   55   378 Travis Self                39 Birmingham  AL 3:52:02
   56   381 Michael Daniel             38 Murray      KY 3:52:21
   57   397 Ty Harris                  36 Birmingham  AL 3:53:56
   58   408 Michael Poretsky           37 Cleveland   OH 3:55:33
   59   410 Bobby Lockhart             36 Ewing       VA 3:55:51
   60   422 Vernon Hurst               37 Decatur     AL 3:56:35
   61   437 Philip Shinn               37 Avon        IN 3:57:46
   62   443 Keith Herron               39 Knoxville   TN 3:58:30
   63   448 Mark Willingham            39 Florence    AL 3:58:44
   64   450 Steve Hogan                38 Killen      AL 3:58:47
   65   458 Jeremy Sobel               38 Atlanta     GA 3:59:40
   66   491 Thomas Steele              36 Alexandria  VA 4:03:27
   67   499 Chris Dempsey              36 Augusta     GA 4:04:35
   68   513 Chris McAbee               38 Valley Head AL 4:06:37
   69   517 Alan Mannheimer            35 Brentwood   TN 4:06:54
   70   532 Jonathan Gilbert           35 Tuscaloosa  AL 4:08:26
   71   535 Bruce Langsdon             36 Nashville   TN 4:08:48
   72   553 Brad Scruggs               37 Jackson     TN 4:10:54
   73   565 Lee Deckelman              37 Tullahoma   TN 4:12:45
   74   579 Steve Thompson             36 Grayson     GA 4:14:42
   75   596 Ted Evans                  39 Huntsville  AL 4:16:07
   76   602 Roger Frings               39 Madison     WI 4:17:20
   77   609 Lynn Boyer                 36 Hampton Cov AL 4:18:38
   78   621 Jeff Knop                  39 Cullman     AL 4:20:19
   79   629 Jeff Skinner               36 Huntsville  AL 4:22:19
   80   633 Kevin Spivey               37 Clayton     AL 4:22:39
   81   644 Robert Lopez               37 Seattle     WA 4:25:17
   82   679 Kyle Robinette             35 Montgomery  AL 4:31:19
   83   692 Ed Perdue                  38 Nashville   TN 4:33:37
   84   702 Ed Rate                    39 Hoover      AL 4:35:07
   85   703 Vince Tobin                39 Madison     AL 4:35:08
   86   714 Pat Kelley                 35 Snellville  GA 4:36:27
   87   716 Jeff Holsclaw              36 Decatur     AL 4:36:35
   88   723 Duane Schuster             38 Springfield IL 4:38:02
   89   727 John Thweatt               37 Cropwell    AL 4:40:53
   90   741 Mark Swank                 38 Cleveland   TN 4:45:27
   91   757 Jack Clark                 39 Prattville  AL 4:48:31
   92   773 Dwayne Wallen              37 Madison     AL 4:52:10
   93   778 Scott Boothe               39 Huntsville  AL 4:54:18
   94   779 Don Zant                   36 Columbus    MS 4:54:27
   95   782 Ben Weil                   36 Birmingham  AL 4:56:23
   96   797 Jeremy Haddock             38 Madison     AL 5:01:44
   97   806 James Hurley               36 New Market  AL 5:04:21
   98   825 Darrell Freeman            38 Nashville   TN 5:15:37
   99   843 Bryan Kelley               35 Hoover      AL 5:28:00
               FEMALE AGE GROUP:  35 - 39
Div   Over   Name                      Age City       St   Time
Place all
===== ===== =======================    == =========== == =======
    1    46 Sarah Llaguno              38 Raleigh     NC 2:55:27
    2    87 Sue Bozgoz                 39 Fayettevill GA 3:04:39
    3   200 Janet Beamer               38 Evansville  IN 3:28:23
    4   209 Mary Ellen Dallow          38 Roswell     GA 3:29:24
    5   210 Susan Hales                39 Birmingham  AL 3:29:25
    6   296 Shannon Siegel             35 Huntsville  AL 3:40:52
    7   364 Angela Whitener            37 Fenton      MI 3:50:32
    8   371 Amy Norton                 36 Nashville   TN 3:51:24
    9   384 Elizabeth Davidson         37 Fort Campbe KY 3:52:36
   10   389 Kim Foss                   38 Harvest     AL 3:53:03
   11   420 Lydia Randolph             36 Fort Payne  AL 3:56:32
   12   436 Karen Albers               36 Madison     AL 3:57:33
   13   439 Jeanne Plendl Bruce        37 Alexandria  VA 3:58:06
   14   449 Rita Patton                35 Huntsville  AL 3:58:45
   15   483 Ginny Miller               36 Old Hickory TN 4:02:30
   16   520 Elizabeth Pierpaoli        38 Gallatin    TN 4:06:57
   17   528 Beth Krapac                39 Vicksburg   MS 4:07:42
   18   561 Rosemarie Dagostino        37 Huntsville  AL 4:11:57
   19   564 Veronica Largen            39 Nashville   TN 4:12:32
   20   570 Kellie Rikard              38 Mobile      AL 4:13:27
   21   585 Martie Brown               38 Prattville  AL 4:15:18
   22   608 Beth Boyer                 36 Hampton Cov AL 4:18:38
   23   618 Jennifer McCain            36 Decatur     AL 4:19:50
   24   626 Kris Whorton               38 Etowah      TN 4:21:33
   25   632 Lana Spivey                36 Clayton     AL 4:22:39
   26   652 Becky Doucet               39 Northport   AL 4:26:01
   27   653 Suzanne Stites             38 Atlanta     GA 4:26:02
   28   657 Rhonda Davis               39 Clarksville TN 4:26:05
   29   684 Sophia Lal                 38 Decatur     GA 4:31:59
   30   708 Melissa Nicholson          39 Gallatin    TN 4:35:47
   31   709 Patti Bennett              35 Bessemer    AL 4:35:54
   32   718 Martha Adkins              38 Murfreesbor TN 4:37:12
   33   719 Sherry Meador              38 Harpersvill AL 4:37:13
   34   751 Betsy Craig                35 Atlanta     GA 4:47:53
   35   761 Lisa Gorman                37 Guntersvill AL 4:48:57
   36   762 Janice Samuels             39 Guntersvill AL 4:48:58
   37   774 Beth Coggin                36 Nettleton   MS 4:52:26
   38   776 Samantha Smith             37 Soddy Daisy TN 4:53:44
   39   792 Elizabeth Gottfried        37 Tuscaloosa  AL 4:59:32
   40   803 Claire Steele              36 Alexandria  VA 5:03:09
   41   829 Ashley Varner              35 Towson      MD 5:17:09
   42   830 Yvette Kubik               38 Huntsville  AL 5:17:33
   43   854 Lisa Huber                 39 Atlanta     GA 5:41:04
               MALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Div   Over   Name                      Age City       St   Time
Place all
===== ===== =======================    == =========== == =======
    1     2 Dennis Simonaitis          41 Draper      UT 2:22:40
    2     5 Christopher Toepfer        41 Chicago     IL 2:27:42
    3    20 Stuart Galloway            42 St.catharin ON 2:39:40
    4    25 David Allison              43 North Augus SC 2:44:17
    5    36 Tim Lee                    41 Cullman     AL 2:53:26
    6    39 Matthew Curtner-Smith      42 Northport   AL 2:54:17
    7    40 Jim Hoer                   43 Arden       NC 2:54:26
    8    49 Marty Clarke               41 Huntsville  AL 2:56:53
    9    64 Mark Miller                43 Ft. Ogletho GA 3:00:49
   10    65 John Casterline            41 Birmingham  AL 3:00:55
   11    83 Jeff Mires                 40 Greenville  IN 3:04:10
   12    85 Dogman McFarland           42 Huntsville  AL 3:04:19
   13    86 David McKinney             44 Tupelo      MS 3:04:27
   14    90 John Plummer               40 Powell      TN 3:06:08
   15    93 Michael Newberry           43 Loganville  GA 3:07:31
   16    98 Bruce Egeland              42 Orlando     FL 3:09:28
   17   100 William Deckard            42 Bedford     IN 3:09:59
   18   106 Al King                    44 Ashland     OH 3:11:56
   19   107 Syd Keel                   42 Huntsville  AL 3:12:01
   20   110 Stephen Gidus              41 Winter Park FL 3:13:01
   21   113 Dan Bird                   44 Cincinnati  OH 3:13:35
   22   119 David King                 40 Jefferson C TN 3:15:09
   23   121 Steve Shipley              40 Madison     AL 3:15:56
   24   122 Earl Zilles                41 Southside   AL 3:16:02
   25   127 Eric Morrow                42 Murfreesbor TN 3:17:05
   26   128 David Wilson               40 Cohutta     GA 3:17:15
   27   137 Miles Powell               43 Decatur     AL 3:19:26
   28   140 Thomas Elmlinger           44 Brentwood   TN 3:19:31
   29   141 John Crotwell              44 Hattiesburg MS 3:20:07
   30   142 John Tennant               42 Atlanta     GA 3:20:21
   31   143 Dominick Aponte            41 Fort Campbe KY 3:20:30
   32   147 Steve Robinson             43 Alexander C AL 3:21:26
   33   154 Larry Harding Jr           40 Arvada      CO 3:22:32
   34   166 Thomas Towner              44 Tupelo      MS 3:24:19
   35   170 Preston Sullivan           44 Tuscaloosa  AL 3:24:35
   36   173 Jeffrey Motter             44 Lima        OH 3:24:56
   37   178 Kevin Webb                 41 Alexandria  VA 3:25:33
   38   188 Peter Karpowicz            44 Birmingham  AL 3:26:56
   39   205 Al Carl                    42 Huntville   AL 3:28:54
   40   211 Mike Nasiatka              41 Evansville  IN 3:29:28
   41   214 Paul Gidus                 43 Orlando     FL 3:29:34
   42   227 Steve Spanogle             43 Owens X Roa AL 3:31:59
   43   252 Darryl Hand                43 San Antonio TX 3:35:05
   44   256 Shahin Hadian              41 Huntsville  AL 3:35:43
   45   257 Bryan Vickery              41 Birmingham  AL 3:36:00
   46   265 Peter Sestak               42 Atlanta     GA 3:36:50
   47   266 Wade Price                 43 Alexander C AL 3:37:00
   48   276 Byron Bartlow              42 Madison     AL 3:37:36
   49   278 Daniel Norris              40 Harvest     AL 3:38:08
   50   279 John Hop                   42 Madison     AL 3:38:24
   51   285 Chuck Mathis               40 Antioch     TN 3:39:19
   52   286 Mark Norato                43 Stockbridge GA 3:39:23
   53   291 Scott Butler               40 Montgomery  AL 3:40:28
   54   292 Ed Ferrell                 40 Grayson     GA 3:40:33
   55   305 John Monroe                41 Knoxville   TN 3:42:34
   56   309 Keith Knight               44 Birmingham  AL 3:43:04
   57   311 Herbert Phillips           42 Montgomery  AL 3:43:33
   58   314 Douglas Fein               43 Pennington  NJ 3:43:42
   59   318 Isaac Espy                 41 Winfield    AL 3:44:06
   60   337 Christopher Rossie         43 Atlanta     GA 3:47:23
   61   339 Michael Tabb               40 Bartlett    TN 3:47:40
   62   347 Christopher Allison        40 Greeley     CO 3:48:27
   63   350 Robert Baughn              44 Lynn        AL 3:48:39
   64   366 John W. Taylor III         41 Minneapolis MN 3:50:45
   65   370 Rodney Smith               44 New Market  AL 3:51:19
   66   379 George Brown Jr            43 Clinton     IL 3:52:08
   67   387 Chris Welsh                41 Knoxville   TN 3:52:55
   68   390 Roger Hartline             44 Birmingham  AL 3:53:07
   69   393 David Runkle               44 Fairview    TN 3:53:34
   70   395 Bill Conn                  43 Brentwood   TN 3:53:40
   71   399 Billy Belding              42 Fairfield   OH 3:54:06
   72   401 Mike McCartney             44 Muscle Shoa AL 3:54:22
   73   415 Robby Callahan             40 Murfreesbor TN 3:56:11
   74   425 Gary Kidwell               41 Lexington   TN 3:56:45
   75   429 Todd Tucker                41 Evansville  IN 3:57:19
   76   432 Miles Tate                 44 Murfreesbor TN 3:57:25
   77   434 Mike Cannon                43 Beaverton   AL 3:57:29
   78   441 Timothy Blair              40 Birmingham  AL 3:58:18
   79   444 Greg Williams              42 Ostrander   OH 3:58:35
   80   456 Dan Dollar                 40 Marietta    GA 3:59:31
   81   464 Kendall Stiles             44 Knoxville   TN 4:00:17
   82   468 William McPherson          42 Dunlap      IL 4:00:48
   83   470 Patrick Essian             44 Bad Axe     MI 4:01:04
   84   471 Terry Edmonds              44 Columbia    TN 4:01:08
   85   477 Michael Hungate            41 Newburgh    IN 4:01:36
   86   478 Frank Zehna                40 Athens      GA 4:01:47
   87   484 Peter Frederich            43 Fort Bennin GA 4:02:39
   88   492 John Stewart               40 Columbus    IN 4:03:32
   89   495 James Wood                 43 Tyndall Afb FL 4:03:48
   90   502 John Hoffarth              40 Knoxville   TN 4:05:04
   91   503 David Price                43 Corryton    TN 4:05:08
   92   522 Doug Sizemore              40 Jasper      AL 4:07:14
   93   526 Eric Scott                 42 Douglasvill GA 4:07:30
   94   534 Thomas Fleming             43 Hamilton    AL 4:08:43
   95   536 Robert Bruce               40 Alexandria  VA 4:08:54
   96   548 Steve Fisher               42 Huntsville  AL 4:10:19
   97   557 Martin Bergschneider       40 Springfield IL 4:11:22
   98   559 Stuart Siegler             43 Gilmanton   NH 4:11:35
   99   576 Brent Thompson             40 Brentwood   TN 4:14:10
  100   601 Kenneth Wittman            43 Nashville   TN 4:17:13
  101   617 Tim Gramig                 41 Louisville  KY 4:19:45
  102   622 Jeff Burroughs             42 Cullman     AL 4:20:36
  103   625 Randy Whorton              43 Etowah      TN 4:21:32
  104   631 Jamie Miller               42 Huntsville  AL 4:22:37
  105   642 Carl Adkins                41 Murfreesbor TN 4:24:52
  106   648 Timothy Collins            43 Vero Beach  FL 4:25:49
  107   663 Jim Weil                   43 Birmingham  AL 4:27:27
  108   667 Larry Gipson               43 Oneonta     AL 4:27:58
  109   669 Donald Towle               44 Owens Cross AL 4:28:08
  110   676 Michael T Youchak          41 Pittsburgh  PA 4:30:06
  111   694 Dan Call                   43 Florence    AL 4:33:39
  112   697 Dennis Johnston            43 Cottondale  AL 4:34:21
  113   700 Jon Cormack                41 Knoxville   TN 4:34:57
  114   701 Neil Thurgood              42 Huntsville  AL 4:35:07
  115   704 Jason Galindo              40 Madison     AL 4:35:08
  116   710 Ned Jones                  41 Huntsville  AL 4:35:57
  117   720 Wayne Bartlett             42 Montgomery  AL 4:37:40
  118   721 Rick Finchum               41 Knoxville   TN 4:37:48
  119   734 Nelson Long                42 Knoxville   TN 4:42:58
  120   738 Kelly McCauley             44 Huntsville  AL 4:44:55
  121   742 Mark Rikard                41 Sterrett    AL 4:45:35
  122   747 Carl Robinson              43 Fairfield   AL 4:46:24
  123   760 Steve Baggette             42 Gulfport    MS 4:48:57
  124   768 Jonathan Parce             43 Hendersonvi NC 4:50:57
  125   777 Terry Knight               40 Titus       AL 4:54:13
  126   786 John Trammell              44 Nashville   TN 4:58:31
  127   794 Terry Choice               42 Shiloh      IL 5:00:11
  128   805 Michael Pitman             42 Murray      KY 5:04:12
  129   808 Clay Sherrill              43 Mooresville AL 5:06:27
  130   819 Scott Patterson            40 Madison     AL 5:12:07
  131   839 Chris Furno                40 Huntsville  AL 5:25:37
  132   847 Steve Blackwell            40 Joelton     TN 5:35:29
  133   852 George McGovern            43 Griffin     GA 5:38:03
  134   871 John Floyd                 40 Birmingham  AL 5:58:43
  135   872 Marc Peebles               44 Murray      KY 6:01:11
               FEMALE AGE GROUP:  40 - 44
Div   Over   Name                      Age City       St   Time
Place all
===== ===== =======================    == =========== == =======
    1    26 Alevtina Naoumova          42 Gainesville FL 2:44:25
    2    88 Cheryl Boessow             43 Birmingham  AL 3:04:56
    3   146 Susan Keith                42 Birmingham  AL 3:21:22
    4   156 Karen Mann                 41 Ringgold    GA 3:22:57
    5   215 Shirley Pratt              42 Orlando     FL 3:29:41
    6   218 Challis Gamble             43 Birmingham  AL 3:30:24
    7   269 Carrie Young               42 Bloomington IL 3:37:09
    8   288 Lisa Harbarger             41 Huntsville  AL 3:39:32
    9   325 Kim Woodberry              40 Madison     AL 3:45:21
   10   335 Cindy Richter              44 Cullman     AL 3:47:09
   11   360 Cheryl Spelce              44 Huntsville  AL 3:49:43
   12   427 Nancy Hoer                 43 Arden       NC 3:56:59
   13   447 Carrie Warden              40 Laceys Spri AL 3:58:42
   14   454 Rudy Zapf                  41 St. Louis   MO 3:59:13
   15   489 Karen Keeling              43 Fort Payne  AL 4:03:14
   16   501 Felecia Brown              42 Meridian    MS 4:04:57
   17   514 Angela Hill                41 Griffin     GA 4:06:42
   18   543 Elisabeth Motter           40 Lima        OH 4:09:26
   19   563 Janis Posey                43 Birmingham  AL 4:12:23
   20   572 Donna Creditor             43 Normal      IL 4:13:39
   21   581 Rhonda Condrey             42 Florence    AL 4:15:07
   22   586 Linda Ann Thompson         42 Merritt Isl FL 4:15:18
   23   604 Julie Geisler              40 New York    NY 4:17:48
   24   623 Karen Culp                 42 Stafford    VA 4:21:02
   25   624 Emily Altman               41 New York    NY 4:21:21
   26   646 Sarah Heritage             41 Huntsville  AL 4:25:19
   27   659 Keri Palmer                40 Stockbridge GA 4:26:44
   28   680 Trudy Wilson               42 Muscle Shoa AL 4:31:41
   29   722 Bonnie MacIorski           40 Hazel Green AL 4:37:55
   30   728 Marilyn Simmons-Bowe       41 Albany      GA 4:41:02
   31   749 Melissa Feehan             42 Madison     AL 4:47:36
   32   753 Luanne Prevost             43 Knoxville   TN 4:48:14
   33   766 Mimi Keisling              40 Murfreesbor TN 4:50:44
   34   785 Ann Jordan                 42 Franklin    TN 4:58:00
   35   788 Sharon Totten              41 Fort Payne  AL 4:58:49
   36   795 Leigh Castleberry          43 Clinton     TN 5:01:31
   37   801 Marit Schultz              43 Birch Run   MI 5:02:39
   38   807 Julianne Lucas             43 Huntsville  AL 5:05:32
   39   822 Sherry Jackson             41 Brownsboro  AL 5:12:41
   40   837 Karin Richard-Jacobi       43 Lynchburg   TN 5:21:34
   41   842 Ginger Cockrell            43 Tuscaloosa  AL 5:27:42
   42   853 Nicole Herndon             43 Brentwood   TN 5:39:16
   43   864 Brenda Adams               44 Ethridge    TN 5:47:54
               MALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Div   Over   Name                      Age City       St   Time
Place all
===== ===== =======================    == =========== == =======
    1     4 Andrey Kuznetsov           46 Rockville   MD 2:27:23
    2    14 Dave Johnson               47 Hastings    NE 2:35:36
    3    22 Stephen Bolt               48 College Gro TN 2:41:15
    4    23 George Dewitt              45 Indianapoli IN 2:41:17
    5    27 Vladimir Tomilov           46 Brooklyn    NY 2:46:04
    6    28 Michael Allen              46 Huntsville  AL 2:46:48
    7    34 Dennis Wallach             46 Eden Prairi MN 2:52:26
    8    38 Charles Reagan             47 Martin      TN 2:53:56
    9    41 Davy Kennamer              45 Guntersvill AL 2:54:33
   10    45 Joe Francica               47 Huntsville  AL 2:55:26
   11    54 Bob Copeland               45 Avon        IN 2:58:58
   12    58 Thomas O'Connor            45 Lawrencevil GA 2:59:25
   13    62 Jeff Richard               45 Harrison    TN 3:00:19
   14    67 Bruce Bayliss              46 Cleveland   TN 3:01:23
   15    69 Allen Andrews              46 Springfield IL 3:01:50
   16    76 Ken Youngers               47 Decatur     GA 3:02:39
   17    92 Bill Whaley                47 Kettering   OH 3:06:48
   18   117 Bill Meece                 47 Griffith    IN 3:14:26
   19   136 Wayne Phillips             49 Jacksonvill AL 3:19:22
   20   139 Charles Gridley            47 Suwanee     GA 3:19:29
   21   148 Randal Salay               46 Roswell     GA 3:21:36
   22   149 Michael Walcott            48 Cleveland   GA 3:21:47
   23   151 Carlos Kingston            47 Arab        AL 3:22:03
   24   152 Jeff Wilkins               48 Huntsville  AL 3:22:05
   25   162 Hugh Melling               48 Harbor Spri MI 3:23:47
   26   171 Jeff Stracener             47 Soddy-Daisy TN 3:24:38
   27   174 James Edwards              46 Bedford     IN 3:24:57
   28   177 Daniel Gleason             45 Statesboro  GA 3:25:30
   29   189 Pat Martens                49 Perrysburg  OH 3:26:56
   30   191 Jeff Brunett               46 Indianapoli IN 3:27:19
   31   192 Larry Miller               47 Old Hickory TN 3:27:30
   32   196 Mike Truman                48 Alexandria  IN 3:28:09
   33   216 Mike Griffin               45 Macon       GA 3:29:42
   34   239 Bill Dyer                  46 Murfreesbor TN 3:33:25
   35   241 Ken Diehl                  48 Manchester  TN 3:33:53
   36   248 David Brian                48 Lexington   KY 3:34:45
   37   249 Hobson Fulmer              48 St. George  FL 3:34:50
   38   261 Bruce Svoboda              45 Glen Ellyn  IL 3:36:18
   39   264 Steve Dorrough             46 Berry       AL 3:36:43
   40   267 Lonnie Vogan               47 Huntsville  AL 3:37:04
   41   270 Phillip Stewart            47 Athens      AL 3:37:10
   42   283 Bill Kovalcik              45 Huntsville  AL 3:39:14
   43   287 Mark Harbarger             45 Huntsville  AL 3:39:31
   44   299 Tommy Cobb                 46 Starkville  MS 3:41:26
   45   307 Tab Barnett                49 Huntsville  AL 3:42:37
   46   317 Charlie Epps               47 Huntsville  AL 3:44:02
   47   320 Jeffery Arnier             47 Arlington   TX 3:45:00
   48   321 Richard Rodenhausen        49 Huntsville  AL 3:45:04
   49   328 Ted Eagleson Jr            45 Olney       IL 3:45:31
   50   330 Journey Johnson            48 Brentwood   TN 3:45:59
   51   332 Michael Forbeck            46 Pittsburgh  PA 3:46:28
   52   336 Nelson Withers             48 Kennesaw    GA 3:47:19
   53   358 Don Call                   49 Fowlerville MI 3:49:26
   54   362 David Thorpe               46 Birmingham  AL 3:50:30
   55   367 Tony Martin                45 Gainesville GA 3:50:47
   56   385 Wayne Baker                45 Cleveland   TN 3:52:41
   57   386 Paul Stamp                 48 Loveland    OH 3:52:43
   58   392 Derek Lance                47 East Ridge  TN 3:53:18
   59   402 Craig Smith                48 Springfield IL 3:54:44
   60   403 Glenn Morris               46 Hampton Cov AL 3:55:09
   61   416 Bobby Wynn                 48 Carrollton  GA 3:56:15
   62   419 Rex Kern                   47 Dayton      OH 3:56:30
   63   433 Charles Meyers             48 Huntsville  AL 3:57:28
   64   442 Vic Culp                   47 Stafford    VA 3:58:20
   65   459 Greg Miller                46 Birmingham  AL 3:59:48
   66   462 Tommy Gray                 46 Greensboro  NC 3:59:57
   67   463 Gary Bentley               47 Hazel Green AL 4:00:16
   68   474 Daniel Pline               47 Huntsville  AL 4:01:21
   69   475 Rick Kendall               48 Flowery Bra GA 4:01:25
   70   481 Kerry Trammell             47 Oak Ridge   TN 4:01:54
   71   486 Craig Harris               48 Hendersonvi NC 4:02:56
   72   487 Ronald Sibold              45 Huntsville  AL 4:03:07
   73   494 Nobuhiko Kataoka           49 Nashville   TN 4:03:40
   74   500 Keith Giger                45 Franklin    TN 4:04:52
   75   516 Lewis McCarver             45 Brentwood   TN 4:06:48
   76   527 Michael Jablonsky          45 Hoover      AL 4:07:36
   77   530 Bob Nagy                   48 Columbia    TN 4:08:16
   78   537 Ed Delaney                 49 Philpot     KY 4:09:00
   79   539 David Brown                45 Louisville  KY 4:09:06
   80   545 Mark Hales                 46 Birmingham  AL 4:09:38
   81   547 David Thurman              46 Hendersonvi NC 4:09:59
   82   555 Dave Holmes                47 Huntsville  AL 4:11:06
   83   556 Bill Ryle                  47 Owensboro   KY 4:11:19
   84   577 Jim Sutika                 46 Houghton La MI 4:14:13
   85   578 Richard Garman             48 Brentwood   TN 4:14:25
   86   587 Randy Putman               46 Huntsville  AL 4:15:22
   87   589 Ralph Cranford             48 Birmingham  AL 4:15:28
   88   606 Kerry Sharp                48 Hermitage   TN 4:18:09
   89   611 Paul Mellor                45 Richmond    VA 4:18:59
   90   614 Michael Jones              45 Fayettevill GA 4:19:21
   91   634 Terry Carlson              48 Tuscaloosa  AL 4:22:40
   92   649 Gerald Tarlton             45 Greeneville TN 4:25:52
   93   654 Mark Parrotte              46 Petersburg  VA 4:26:03
   94   671 David Hall                 45 Gadsden     AL 4:28:39
   95   672 Randy Moris                49 Mobile      AL 4:28:44
   96   678 Gary Chambers              49 Franklin    TN 4:31:07
   97   689 Jeff Hirsch                46 Cincinnati  OH 4:33:33
   98   690 Barry Crumrine             45 Meridianvil AL 4:33:35
   99   696 Ed Altman                  45 New York    NY 4:34:05
  100   698 Dennis Covington           46 Franklin    TN 4:34:27
  101   705 Skip Vaughn                49 Huntsville  AL 4:35:27
  102   706 James Grua                 49 Salt Lake C UT 4:35:44
  103   717 Mark Barnett               46 Versailles  KY 4:36:47
  104   724 Rick Griest                46 Plain City  OH 4:40:08
  105   739 Larry Bradley              46 Harvest     AL 4:45:07
  106   763 Jim Browder                49 Rock Hill   SC 4:49:33
  107   789 Rusty Longhurst            47 Brentwood   TN 4:59:19
  108   796 Darrel Cavin               45 Clinton     TN 5:01:32
  109   802 Bill Brinson               45 Knoxville   TN 5:02:53
  110   874 John Connor                48 Newport     KY 6:06:12
  111   877 John Bzdell                48 Huntsville  AL 6:12:28
               FEMALE AGE GROUP:  45 - 49
Div   Over   Name                      Age City       St   Time
Place all
===== ===== =======================    == =========== == =======
    1   331 Kathy Hill                 46 Cullman     AL 3:46:06
    2   356 Molly Gerke                49 Arrington   VA 3:49:04
    3   400 Deborah Zehr               49 Chandler    IN 3:54:13
    4   457 Darlene Maus               45 Indianapoli IN 3:59:35
    5   461 Beverly Bethart            46 Mount Julie TN 3:59:54
    6   466 Melodie Thompson           48 Hixson      TN 4:00:19
    7   476 Diane Taylor               47 Nashville   TN 4:01:30
    8   498 Barb Abney                 45 Orlando     FL 4:04:29
    9   523 Patsy Closs                49 Albuquerque NM 4:07:20
   10   544 Ovella Jessee              46 Hampton Cov AL 4:09:28
   11   562 Vickie Kurtz               45 Laceys Spri AL 4:12:06
   12   566 Colleen Vanloh             47 Ooltewah    TN 4:12:45
   13   580 Martha Carr                45 Athens      GA 4:14:46
   14   597 Leslie Trammell            48 Oak Ridge   TN 4:16:33
   15   651 Karen Koch                 47 Starkville  MS 4:25:58
   16   674 Debra Anglin               48 Houston     TX 4:28:50
   17   686 Mary Henson                48 Lexington   KY 4:32:34
   18   687 Cathy Henry                48 Guntersvill AL 4:32:57
   19   733 Denise Browne              47 St. Augusti FL 4:42:56
   20   745 Angela Salay               45 Roswell     GA 4:45:58
   21   764 Debbie Gleason             45 Statesboro  GA 4:49:36
   22   784 Joann Covington            45 Franklin    TN 4:57:57
   23   800 Debra Burnham              49 Fenton      MI 5:02:38
   24   809 Ileana Godoy               45 Tuscaloosa  AL 5:06:53
   25   817 Mary Lou Day               46 Unicoi      TN 5:11:27
   26   818 Ginger Logan               46 Nettleton   MS 5:11:34
   27   827 Judy Kirchner              45 Huntsville  AL 5:16:10
   28   834 Joan Thomas                49 Cincinnati  OH 5:20:44
   29   855 Rhonda Cagle               47 Meridianvil AL 5:41:21
   30   856 Judy Stallings             49 Floyds Knob IN 5:42:38
   31   866 Diane Post                 46 Fort Wayne  IN 5:53:49
   32   869 Ann Page                   45 Houston     TX 5:57:56
               MALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Div   Over   Name                      Age City       St   Time
Place all
===== ===== =======================    == =========== == =======
    1    24 Gary Romesser              53 Indianapoli IN 2:42:45
    2    61 John Kennedy               50 Birmingham  AL 3:00:05
    3    72 Dave Minier                54 Wyoming     MI 3:02:02
    4    80 John Walker                51 Chattanooga TN 3:03:22
    5   108 Joe Wallace                50 Decatur     AL 3:12:28
    6   111 Craig Thompson             51 Trivoli     IL 3:13:19
    7   120 Don Ungaro                 54 Orlando     FL 3:15:37
    8   123 Nathan Meek                50 Hendersonvi TN 3:16:19
    9   130 Steve Rogers               51 Franklin    TN 3:17:36
   10   138 Wayne Heckler              53 Gadsden     AL 3:19:28
   11   153 Dean Bentley               50 Huntsville  AL 3:22:26
   12   164 Jim Pierce                 50 Lexington   KY 3:23:53
   13   165 Rick Fontan                53 Collinsvill MS 3:24:18
   14   167 Iman Majid                 54 Gadsden     AL 3:24:20
   15   176 Ed Norman                  54 Huntsville  AL 3:25:10
   16   180 Larry Gordon               51 Atlanta     GA 3:25:44
   17   207 Walter Cumming             50 Atlanta     GA 3:29:19
   18   217 Philip Nomura              54 Minneapolis MN 3:30:02
   19   223 Jim Goodrum                51 Asheville   NC 3:31:12
   20   226 William Halicks            53 Paducah     KY 3:31:58
   21   230 Dewey Richards             52 Madison     AL 3:32:53
   22   234 Ronnie Hill                50 Macon       GA 3:33:06
   23   238 Steve Cain                 50 Hickory     NC 3:33:23
   24   245 Dennis Falconberry         50 Nashville   TN 3:34:15
   25   246 Murray Legge               52 Richmond Hi ON 3:34:33
   26   251 Kenneth Dawson             54 Pelham      AL 3:35:03
   27   271 Thomas Nylund              54 Normal      IL 3:37:10
   28   274 Robert Porter              52 Franklin    TN 3:37:25
   29   275 Joe Payment                52 Toledo      OH 3:37:31
   30   277 William Harpel             52 Clarksville TN 3:37:49
   31   280 Steve Horton               52 Fultondale  AL 3:38:29
   32   281 Mike Stephens              52 Columbus    GA 3:38:30
   33   282 Earl Smith                 50 Benton      IL 3:38:43
   34   284 Mohammad Guivi             54 Bessemer    AL 3:39:16
   35   290 Neil Turner                52 Columbus    GA 3:40:05
   36   295 Bill Pauls                 54 Columbia    MO 3:40:39
   37   300 William Hudgins            50 Brentwood   TN 3:41:36
   38   312 Glenn Richters             50 Knoxville   TN 3:43:35
   39   338 Steve Welbourn             50 Brentwood   TN 3:47:31
   40   344 John Christy               52 Huntsville  AL 3:48:07
   41   346 Joseph Griffin             54 Grand Blanc MI 3:48:24
   42   348 Alan Gassel                53 Lenoir City TN 3:48:33
   43   349 Jerry Condrey              52 Florence    AL 3:48:35
   44   357 John Ferguson              51 Alexander C AL 3:49:25
   45   380 Dennis Abney               51 Orlando     FL 3:52:12
   46   391 Eddy Burks                 50 Athens      AL 3:53:16
   47   404 Frank Sinak                50 Irondale    AL 3:55:12
   48   405 Pat Hagan                  53 Chattanooga TN 3:55:24
   49   407 Larry Baskin               52 Florence    AL 3:55:32
   50   412 Jerry Anderson             52 Greeneville TN 3:55:53
   51   438 Jim Fackler                54 Lexington   KY 3:58:04
   52   440 Steve Kovar                51 Bowling Gre KY 3:58:10
   53   467 Joseph Oh                  54 Rome        GA 4:00:47
   54   485 Robert Winiecki            50 Fairfax     VA 4:02:41
   55   505 Thomas Mooney              51 Mcfarland   WI 4:05:36
   56   506 Greg Donahue               50 Sevierville TN 4:05:37
   57   521 Brent Montgomery           50 Madison     AL 4:07:10
   58   551 Philip Milio               54 New York    NY 4:10:41
   59   554 Ron Westbury               50 Conyers     GA 4:10:55
   60   573 Stevens Thomas             54 Shaker Heig OH 4:13:49
   61   598 Jack Ryan                  51 Tuscaloosa  AL 4:16:35
   62   600 Bob Deshazer               50 Pell City   AL 4:16:40
   63   610 Richard Hengst             54 Cape Girard MO 4:18:59
   64   630 Tom Edwards                51 Birmingham  AL 4:22:27
   65   635 Daniel Taramona            53 Miami       FL 4:23:14
   66   640 Gene Younger               51 Louisville  KY 4:24:19
   67   650 Scott Dickson              51 Atlanta     GA 4:25:53
   68   656 Greg Sweeney               54 Mobile      AL 4:26:05
   69   681 Rickey Davis               50 Birmingham  AL 4:31:50
   70   726 Jimmy White                53 Columbia    TN 4:40:46
   71   731 Tom Pieplow                50 Athens      AL 4:42:12
   72   748 David Gemmill              54 Maylene     AL 4:46:42
   73   780 Randy Murray               50 Jacksonvill FL 4:54:45
   74   790 Dwayne Teague              50 Madison     AL 4:59:27
   75   793 Bob Cochran                51 Tuscaloosa  AL 4:59:32
   76   810 Michael Weingarten         52 Cincinnati  OH 5:08:34
   77   813 Adil Khan                  50 Huntsville  AL 5:10:48
   78   821 Mark Emerson               53 Decatur     AL 5:12:09
   79   823 Bobby Quinn                51 Huntsville  AL 5:12:51
   80   831 Raymond Brown              54 Cleveland   TN 5:18:39
   81   840 John Buckley               54 Madison     AL 5:25:37
   82   841 Michael Wilson             52 Muscle Shoa AL 5:26:36
   83   844 Richard Casey              54 Cookeville  TN 5:28:44
   84   862 Jim Pignataro              52 Huntsville  AL 5:46:07
   85   868 Herb Bobo                  54 Destin      FL 5:57:55
   86   875 Ron Harper                 50 Murfreesbor TN 6:06:13
               FEMALE AGE GROUP:  50 - 54
Div   Over   Name                      Age City       St   Time
Place all
===== ===== =======================    == =========== == =======
    1   255 Patty Rose                 52 Lafayette   IN 3:35:39
    2   488 Denise Simon               51 Harbor Spri MI 4:03:08
    3   560 Peggy Brooks               52 Madison     WI 4:11:49
    4   673 Nancy Bland                51 Houston     TX 4:28:50
    5   693 Diane Black                52 Gallatin    TN 4:33:38
    6   752 Debbra Jacobs-Robinson     52 Burbank     CA 4:48:05
    7   767 Rachel Weir                53 Bolivar     TN 4:50:50
    8   791 Diann Tolbert              50 Huntsville  AL 4:59:31
    9   804 Camie Dithmer              53 Huntsville  AL 5:03:27
   10   858 Janet Sanderson            52 Harvest     AL 5:43:46
               MALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Div   Over   Name                      Age City       St   Time
Place all
===== ===== =======================    == =========== == =======
    1    43 Gene McGrady               56 Atlanta     GA 2:54:40
    2    59 Gary Julin                 56 Omaha       NE 2:59:28
    3    60 Terry McCluskey            55 Vienna      OH 2:59:38
    4    82 Bruce Labudde              58 Smyrna      GA 3:04:09
    5   104 Larry Lichnovsky           56 Arlington   TX 3:11:02
    6   116 Dewayne Key                55 Moulton     AL 3:14:17
    7   144 Sam Benedict               56 Atlanta     GA 3:20:44
    8   179 Dick Franklin              57 Huntsville  AL 3:25:35
    9   183 Warren Everett             58 Huntsville  AL 3:26:29
   10   194 Jack Hasson                59 Birmingham  AL 3:27:54
   11   243 Bernard Gray               56 Brentwood   TN 3:34:08
   12   253 Michael Montgomery         56 Franklin    TN 3:35:17
   13   293 Curtis Lintvedt            56 Exeter      NH 3:40:34
   14   324 Joe Williams               56 Newburgh    IN 3:45:14
   15   327 Jim Schroeder              55 New Albany  IN 3:45:29
   16   355 Bruce Speth                55 Clinton     IN 3:49:03
   17   359 Al Dimicco                 56 Hoover      AL 3:49:34
   18   361 David Peterson             57 Louisville  KY 3:50:09
   19   374 Charles Amos Thompson      58 Birmingham  AL 3:51:43
   20   383 Les MacDiarmid             57 Martin      TN 3:52:33
   21   431 Jerry Stokes               55 Lugoff      SC 3:57:24
   22   451 Ken Sirois                 56 Springboro  OH 3:58:47
   23   469 Montie Edwards             58 Utica       KY 4:00:53
   24   479 Tom Anderson               57 Newburgh    IN 4:01:49
   25   493 Charlie Vandergriff        57 Soddy Daisy TN 4:03:36
   26   496 Neal Touran                55 Petoskey    MI 4:03:59
   27   497 Louis Brown                59 W. Terre Ha IN 4:04:03
   28   509 Truman Smith               57 Hixson      TN 4:05:53
   29   531 Joe Brown                  56 Harrogate   TN 4:08:25
   30   538 Roger Pritchett            55 Tuscaloosa  AL 4:09:03
   31   540 Larry Fagersten            55 Greenwood   IN 4:09:10
   32   546 Wayne Manord               55 Cullman     AL 4:09:46
   33   550 Craig Kelly                55 Huntsville  AL 4:10:38
   34   552 David Sanders              55 Cohutta     GA 4:10:42
   35   558 Dennis Loftin              56 Springfield IL 4:11:23
   36   571 Darrell Murphy             58 Birmingham  AL 4:13:35
   37   583 Don Conradi                56 East Walpol MA 4:15:13
   38   584 John Bendele               56 California  KY 4:15:17
   39   593 Austin Ray                 55 Franklin    TN 4:15:58
   40   612 Larry Elliott              55 Middlesboro KY 4:19:05
   41   613 Ted Whitfield              59 Hopkinsvill KY 4:19:10
   42   615 Joe Beussink               55 Anna        IL 4:19:27
   43   620 Bram O'Steen               55 Tuscumbia   AL 4:20:11
   44   691 Sung Tae Kim               57 Rome        GA 4:33:36
   45   699 Allen Echols               55 Pell City   AL 4:34:57
   46   707 Henry Reynolds             57 Newville    AL 4:35:45
   47   729 David Cravens              58 Lexington   KY 4:41:30
   48   756 Vincent Ferraro            56 Delmar      NY 4:48:17
   49   772 John Potts                 55 Birmingham  AL 4:51:37
   50   814 James Spoo                 56 Lake Ridge  VA 5:11:13
   51   820 Arlen Vis                  56 Demotte     IN 5:12:08
   52   828 R. Laurence Macon          58 San Antonio TX 5:17:03
   53   850 Darrell Parker             57 Clayton     AL 5:37:13
   54   857 Frank Bartocci             56 Rochester   MN 5:43:05
   55   870 Steve Koelbel              56 Tallahassee FL 5:58:11
               FEMALE AGE GROUP:  55 - 59
Div   Over   Name                      Age City       St   Time
Place all
===== ===== =======================    == =========== == =======
    1   219 Nancy Rollins              57 Evanston    IL 3:30:54
    2   455 Rae Mohrmann               55 Saint Louis MO 3:59:23
    3   677 Shirley Sirois             56 Springboro  OH 4:30:38
    4   685 Phyllis Sizemore           57 Knoxville   TN 4:32:23
    5   750 Mary Ann Brookshire        56 Indianapoli IN 4:47:39
    6   833 Bonnie Partridge           57 Columbus    MS 5:20:33
    7   835 Charlotte Hopson           59 Wetumpka    AL 5:21:24
    8   851 Cheryl Cook-McCoy          59 Salida,     CO 5:37:44
               MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Div   Over   Name                      Age City       St   Time
Place all
===== ===== =======================    == =========== == =======
    1    71 Paul Jensen                60 Wardsboro   VT 3:02:01
    2    89 Ken Brewer                 62 Oxford      AL 3:05:30
    3   184 David Stewart              61 Cincinnati  OH 3:26:30
    4   229 Marv Bradley               64 Canon City  CO 3:32:44
    5   236 Bill Zehner                64 Shelby      OH 3:33:13
    6   372 Dewey Spence               60 Indianapoli IN 3:51:26
    7   409 Glen Wile                  62 Texarkana   TX 3:55:41
    8   426 Rex Reed                   62 Warsaw      IN 3:56:54
    9   430 Tomas De Paulis            60 Hermitage   TN 3:57:21
   10   482 Fred Gilliam               61 Fort Thomas KY 4:02:09
   11   510 Jim Harman                 62 Crest Hill  IL 4:06:08
   12   511 Dean Godwin                64 Aiken       SC 4:06:15
   13   529 Bud Wisseman               64 Chattanooga TN 4:08:07
   14   599 Daniel Hendren             64 Taylor      MI 4:16:39
   15   619 Garry Elkins               61 Gadsden     AL 4:20:00
   16   638 Edward Goldblatt           63 Alabaster   AL 4:24:12
   17   712 Lillard Ashley             60 Prairie Vil KS 4:36:05
   18   759 Graham Gallemore           60 Huntsville  AL 4:48:42
   19   816 Larry Young                61 Tulsa       OK 5:11:24
   20   863 Ken Newton                 63 Powell      TN 5:47:15
               FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 64
Div   Over   Name                      Age City       St   Time
Place all
===== ===== =======================    == =========== == =======
    1   508 Ann Viles                  60 Sugar Grove NC 4:05:48
    2   592 Anne Park                  64 Huntsville  AL 4:15:56
    3   836 Julia Stallings            61 Murphysboro IL 5:21:33
               MALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Div   Over   Name                      Age City       St   Time
Place all
===== ===== =======================    == =========== == =======
    1   133 Tom Mayfield               65 Marshall    AR 3:18:10
    2   220 Jerry McGath               65 Tupelo      MS 3:31:04
    3   369 Kelly Stinson              69 Huntsville  AL 3:51:16
    4   413 Joe Beams                  65 Decatur     AL 3:55:58
    5   515 John Jolly                 66 Russellvill AL 4:06:45
    6   542 Duane Correll              67 Loveland    OH 4:09:21
    7   643 George Stump               66 Cincinnati  OH 4:25:10
    8   715 Charlie Gregory            69 Marietta    GA 4:36:34
    9   812 Knox White                 66 Eldorado    AR 5:10:01
   10   867 John Hoar                  66 Huntsville  AL 5:55:18
               FEMALE AGE GROUP:  65 - 69
Div   Over   Name                      Age City       St   Time
Place all
===== ===== =======================    == =========== == =======
    1   861 Helen Reed                 67 Murfreesbor TN 5:46:06
               MALE AGE GROUP:  70 - 74
Div   Over   Name                      Age City       St   Time
Place all
===== ===== =======================    == =========== == =======
    1   417 Thomas Hathaway            71 Indianapoli IN 3:56:27
    2   736 Bill Chubb                 72 Harvest     AL 4:44:02
    3   799 Gresh Downs                73 Huntsville  AL 5:02:08
               MALE AGE GROUP:  75 - 79
Div   Over   Name                      Age City       St   Time
Place all
===== ===== =======================    == =========== == =======
    1   480 Jerry Johncock             75 Grand Rapid MI 4:01:52
    2   740 Franklin Mason             79 Mullins     SC 4:45:19