AGE GRADED Marathon
                                                    AGE    PRIZE
PLACE NAME           AGE S  CITY        ST  TIME   GRADED  MONEY
===== ============   === = ===========  == ======  ======= ======
    1 Gary Romesser   53 M Indianapolis IN 2:42:45 2:25:00 $1,000
    2 Gene McGrady    56 M Atlanta      GA 2:54:40 2:31:43    750
    3 Ken Brewer      62 M Oxford       AL 3:05:30 2:32:27    500
    4 Paul Jensen     60 M Wardsboro    VT 3:02:01 2:32:32    400
    5 Gary Julin      56 M Omaha        NE 2:59:28 2:35:53    300
    6 Bruce LaBudde'  58 M Smyrna       GA 3:04:09 2:37:08    250
    7 Terry McCluskey 55 M Vienna       OH 2:59:38 2:37:24    200
    8 Tom Mayfield    65 M Marshall     AR 3:18:10 2:38:02    100
    9 Nancy Rollins   57 F Evanston     IL 3:30:54 2:38:59    100
   10 Dave Minier     54 M Wyoming      MI 3:02:02 2:40:51    100
   11 John Kennedy    50 M Birmingham   AL 3:00:05 2:44:25    100
   12 Larry Lichnovsk 56 M Arlington    TX 3:11:02 2:45:56    100
   13 John Walker     51 M Chattanooga  TN 3:03:22 2:46:04
   14 Jerry McGath    65 M Tupelo       MS 3:31:04 2:48:20
   15 Dewayne Key     55 M Moulton      AL 3:14:17 2:50:15
   16 Patty Rose      52 F Lafayette    IN 3:35:39 2:50:42
   17 Jerry Johncock  75 M Grand Rapids MI 4:01:52 2:51:00
   18 Marv Bradley    64 M Canon City   CO 3:32:44 2:51:22
   19 David Stewart   61 M Cincinnati   OH 3:26:30 2:51:23
   20 Bill Zehner     64 M Shelby       OH 3:33:13 2:51:46
   21 Don Ungaro      54 M Orlando      FL 3:15:37 2:52:51
   22 Sam Benedict    56 M Atlanta      GA 3:20:44 2:54:22
   23 Craig Thompson  51 M Trivoli      IL 3:13:19 2:55:06
   24 Joe Wallace     50 M Decatur      AL 3:12:28 2:55:43
   25 Jack Hasson     59 M Birmingham   AL 3:27:54 2:55:50
   26 Thomas Hathaway 71 M Indianapolis IN 3:56:27 2:56:05
   27 Warren Everett  58 M Huntsville   AL 3:26:29 2:56:12
   28 Kelly Stinson   69 M Huntsville   AL 3:51:16 2:56:24
   29 Dick Franklin   57 M Huntsville   AL 3:25:35 2:57:00
   30 Wayne Heckler   53 M Gadsden      AL 3:19:28 2:57:44
   31 Anne Park       64 F Huntsville   AL 4:15:56 2:58:43
   32 Steve Rogers    51 M Franklin     TN 3:17:36 2:58:58
   33 Nathan Meek     50 M Hendersonvil TN 3:16:19 2:59:14
   34 Ann Viles       60 F Sugar Grove  NC 4:05:48 2:59:36
   35 Iman Majid      54 M Gadsden      AL 3:24:20 3:00:33
   36 Ed Norman       54 M Huntsville   AL 3:25:10 3:01:17
   37 Rick Fontan     53 M Collinsville MS 3:24:18 3:02:02
   38 Rae Mohrmann    55 F Saint Louis  MO 3:59:23 3:04:10
   39 Dean Bentley    50 M Huntsville   AL 3:22:26 3:04:50
   40 Philip Nomura   54 M Minneapolis  MN 3:30:02 3:05:35
   41 Bernard Gray    56 M Brentwood    TN 3:34:08 3:05:59
   42 Jim Pierce      50 M Lexington    KY 3:23:53 3:06:09
   43 Larry Gordon    51 M Atlanta      GA 3:25:44 3:06:20
   44 Michael Montgom 56 M Franklin     TN 3:35:17 3:07:00
   45 Joe Beams       65 M Decatur      AL 3:55:58 3:08:11
   46 William Halicks 53 M Paducah      KY 3:31:58 3:08:52
   47 Franklin Mason  79 M Mullins      SC 4:45:19 3:09:53
   48 Kenneth Dawson  54 M Pelham       AL 3:35:03 3:10:01
   49 Walter Cumming  50 M Atlanta      GA 3:29:19 3:11:06
   50 Dewey Richards  52 M Madison      AL 3:32:53 3:11:14
   51 Jim Goodrum     51 M Asheville    NC 3:31:12 3:11:17
   52 Curtis Lintvedt 56 M Exeter       NH 3:40:34 3:11:36
   53 Thomas Nylund   54 M Normal       IL 3:37:10 3:11:53